FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_9_S14_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_9_S14_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences42629906
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC68

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTGGGGG7593261.7812049597294444TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG2800210.6568651594024157No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA2172820.5096938285531288No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG2068250.4851641005260485No Hit
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT1764880.41400044372605466No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG1437160.33712483438269836No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC1402400.3289709341606336No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC1395910.3274485287394253No Hit
AGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGA1170950.2746780628603779No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG1078230.25292807354536506No Hit
GAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGC1070790.25118281987297836No Hit
CAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTG978950.22963925841168872No Hit
GCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAA958720.22489376354712112No Hit
GGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGC924020.2167539379514466No Hit
CCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACC881900.2068735502255154No Hit
GCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCA845430.19831852315132947No Hit
GCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAG839390.1969016774280478No Hit
CCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTC815480.191292938811547No Hit
GTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGTCGGGGGGGGGGGG788370.1849335534542347No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG769400.1804836257438616No Hit
GCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTG728520.17089411362999485No Hit
CGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG699110.16399520092772432No Hit
GCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCG680340.15959218863865193No Hit
GGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG675970.15856708668323125No Hit
GGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTC673970.15809793247022408No Hit
GCCGACGTCGCCGCCGACCCCGTGCGCTCGCTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCG661880.15526189525259568No Hit
AGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAA655030.1536550420730461No Hit
GGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGAC651040.15271907941809676No Hit
CCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGC634040.14873126860753574No Hit
GACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGG629530.14767332585720455No Hit
CCGACGTCGCCGCCGACCCCGTGCGCTCGCTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCGG628500.14743171143750586No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG621590.14581078363156608No Hit
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC620070.14545422642968062No Hit
CGGCGCTCCCCCGGGGAGGGGGGAGGACGGGGAGCGGGGGAGAGAGAGAG612900.14377230857604986No Hit
CTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTG608990.14285511208962084No Hit
GCTCGCTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCGGGGGACGCGCGCGTGGCCCCGAGAG602840.14141246288462375No Hit
CGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAG594500.13945608981638383No Hit
AAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGCGGAC589250.13822456000723998No Hit
GGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGG572870.1343821870027112No Hit
CCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGGAAATGCGC558400.13098785627160425No Hit
GTCGCGGCGTAGCGTCCGCGGGGCTCCGGGGGCGGGGAGCGGGGCGTGGG557560.13079081150214125No Hit
GCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCG534240.12532047337847754No Hit
CGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAA528240.123913010739456No Hit
GGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCC527970.12384967492070004No Hit
CCCCAGTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGTCGGGGGGG516690.12120364515933955No Hit
GGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGG509840.11959679197978995No Hit
TGGCGCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGG509610.11954283924529413No Hit
CTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCGGGGGACGCGCGCGTGGCCCCGAGAGAACCT501750.11769906318817593No Hit
CTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGCCGGCCCCCCGGGTGCCCGGGCCCC499030.11706101345848616No Hit
GGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGGGGCACGCGCCC494740.11605467767158575No Hit
CGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGG485390.1138613817257772No Hit
CCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCG485230.11382384938873663No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC481860.11303332453981953No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG478230.1121818096432115No Hit
CGGGGCTCCGGGGGCGGGGAGCGGGGCGTGGGCGGGAGGAGGGGAGGAGG472090.11074150620927947No Hit
CCCGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAG467080.10956627490569648No Hit
CACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGCCTTTCCGGCCG462810.10856463066092617No Hit
CCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGG458210.10748557597100965No Hit
CGCGGCGTAGCGTCCGCGGGGCTCCGGGGGCGGGGAGCGGGGCGTGGGCG456260.10702815061332766No Hit
GAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAA452090.10604996407920769No Hit
AGAGAACCTCCCCCGGGCCCGACGGCGCGACCCGCCCGGGGCGCACTGGG447750.1050318994369821No Hit
CGACGCTTTCCAAGGCACGGGCCCCTCTCTCGGGGCGAACCCATTCCAGG438780.1029277427916449No Hit
GGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCG438310.10281749155158823No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCGATAG1031350.039.2123734-35
CGATAGA1021700.039.00759536-37
TAGATCT1021450.038.84548638-39
GATAGAT1058300.038.3772636-37
AGCGATA1043650.038.3211434-35
CAGCGAT1103400.036.83440832-33
GATCTGG1089500.036.42137540-41
GAGCACA2217550.036.37599
ATAGATC1087900.036.25496738-39
AGATCTG1087650.035.9866340-41
ATCTGGG1094700.035.86833242-43
ACAGCGA1125050.035.6327632-33
TCTGGGG1133350.034.9831942-43
AGAGCAC2326600.034.6729628
CACAGCG1177750.034.5634130-31
AAGAGCA2480100.032.5613567
GTCACAG1261050.032.41935328-29
CAGTCAC1284950.031.8440326-27
AGTCACA1268350.031.80309128-29
CTGGGGG1240700.031.43225944-45