FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_5_S12_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_5_S12_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences60255140
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC70

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTCCGCGAAATCTGGGGG31835735.283487848505538TruSeq Adapter, Index 6 (97% over 36bp)
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG4085440.6780234848014626No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA3753150.6228763222523424No Hit
CGGCGCTCCCCCGGGGAGGGGGGAGGACGGGGAGCGGGGGAGAGAGAGAG2463620.40886470432232No Hit
CTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACG2411230.4001700103924744No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG1667640.2767631109976676No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG1588920.2636986653752692No Hit
CCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTC1291780.21438503005718682No Hit
GCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCG1260250.20915228144852044No Hit
GGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGC1195150.19834822390255835No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG1187510.19708028227965282No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG1154870.1916633170215852No Hit
CCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGGAAATGCGC1113390.1847792570061243No Hit
CCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTG1063530.17650444426815703No Hit
CGCGGCGCTCCCCCGGGGAGGGGGGAGGACGGGGAGCGGGGGAGAGAGAG1059580.17584889853380145No Hit
TGGAAATGCGCCCGGCGGCGGCCGGTCGCCGGTCGGGGGACGGTCCCCCG1047960.17392043234817808No Hit
GGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGAC1042580.17302756246189122No Hit
CGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGG1035670.1718807723291324No Hit
CCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGGAAATGCGCCCGGCGGCGG1026760.17040206030556065No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC998170.16565723687638928No Hit
CCGAGGAGGAGGGGGGAACGGGGGGCGGACGGGGCCGGGGGGGTAGGGCG998090.16564396000075676No Hit
CCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGC993280.1648456878533516No Hit
CCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGGAAATGCGCCCGGCGGCG958840.1591299928935523No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC906780.1504900660756908No Hit
GGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG887710.14732519084678916No Hit
CGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGGAAATGCGCCCGGCGGCGGC860490.1428077339128247No Hit
CGCGCCGGCGCCCGCCGGGCTCCCCGGGGGCGGCCGCGACGCCCGCCGCA838790.13920638139750402No Hit
CGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG838780.13920472178804993No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG794370.13183439620254803No Hit
CCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCG790120.1311290621845705No Hit
CGCGCGCCGAGGAGGAGGGGGGAACGGGGGGCGGACGGGGCCGGGGGGGT781470.1296935000068044No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG764750.126918632999608No Hit
GGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTC764030.12679914111891533No Hit
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT742090.1231579579766971No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG700810.11630709015031745No Hit
GGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGGAAATGCGCCCGGCGGCGGCC697840.11581418614246021No Hit
GGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGGGGCACGCGCCC695950.11550051995564195No Hit
CGAGGAGGAGGGGGGAACGGGGGGCGGACGGGGCCGGGGGGGTAGGGCGG691090.11469394976096645No Hit
GTGGAAATGCGCCCGGCGGCGGCCGGTCGCCGGTCGGGGGACGGTCCCCC687210.1140500212927893No Hit
GCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTCGCGGCGCACCGCCGCGGT676360.11224934503512894No Hit
CCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCA674920.11201036127374361No Hit
GGACGGTCCCCCGCCGACCCCACCCCCGGCCCCGCCCGCCCACCCCCGCA647610.10747796785469256No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGG646100.10722736682712879No Hit
GGCGCGCCGGCGCCCGCCGGGCTCCCCGGGGGCGGCCGCGACGCCCGCCG637220.10575363363191921No Hit
GGGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCAC636620.1056540570646753No Hit
CCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGCCGAACTTAGTGCGGACACC634840.10535864658185176No Hit
CGGCGCACCGCCGCGGTGGAAATGCGCCCGGCGGCGGCCGGTCGCCGGTC618230.10260203527865008No Hit
AGAGAACCTCCCCCGGGCCCGACGGCGCGACCCGCCCGGGGCGCACTGGG612480.1016477598425628No Hit
CGCCGGCGCCCGCCGGGCTCCCCGGGGGCGGCCGCGACGCCCGCCGCAGC611180.10143201061353438No Hit
CGGCGCCCGCCGGGCTCCCCGGGGGCGGCCGCGACGCCCGCCGCAGCTGG610980.10139881842445309No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGGATTT830050.044.675161
GAGCACA7763300.042.490259
AGAGCAC8085050.040.8045968
AATCTGG4003650.040.503140-41
GAAATCT4034500.040.4335838-39
GCGAAAT4120850.040.2946536-37
CGAAATC4044100.040.1518838-39
AAATCTG4014700.039.8935340-41
CGCGAAA4142650.039.62449636-37
ATCTGGG4066000.039.4930342-43
CCGCGAA4231450.039.35846734-35
TCTGGGG4134450.039.23639342-43
AAGAGCA8417500.039.2358327
TCCGCGA4269500.038.57541334-35
GAAGAGC8856550.037.3480536
CTCCGCG4505800.037.0897832-33
CTGGGGG4346500.036.93185844-45
GGATTTT1022100.036.6766622
GTCACTC4616700.036.22448328-29
TCACTCC4606000.035.90021530-31