FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_2_S11_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_2_S11_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences45133570
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC62

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGGCTATGATCTGGGGG3755090.8319948986973554TruSeq Adapter, Index 7 (97% over 36bp)
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA2498760.5536366832936105No Hit
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT2469280.5471049597893541No Hit
CGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCA2080510.46096730216554993No Hit
AGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGA1800720.3989757513088373No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG1776720.39365820164458515No Hit
GAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGC1666860.36931711805647105No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC1585850.3513681722939267No Hit
GCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCA1565450.34684825507931233No Hit
CTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCG1459720.3234222331625883No Hit
CAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTG1451650.3216342070879835No Hit
CGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATA1375740.3048152406290927No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG1353520.2998920758982726No Hit
GTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGTCGGGGGGGGGGGG1329850.29464764254190395No Hit
GCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAA1254920.2780458093609701No Hit
CCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACC1199670.26580436690472303No Hit
GCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAG1178410.261093904160473No Hit
CGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAG1176510.2606729314787197No Hit
TGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGC1130230.25041892320948683No Hit
CCGACATCGAAGGATCAAAAAGCGACGTCGCTATGAACGCTTGGCCGCCA1109410.24580594887574814No Hit
TTTTACTTCCTCTAGATAGTCAAGTTCGACCGTCTTCTCAGCGCTCCGCC1037530.229879887631313No Hit
AGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAA1023850.22684888432268932No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG972850.21554909128615354No Hit
CCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGC964870.21378100602278968No Hit
CGGACATCTAAGGGCATCACAGACCTGTTATTGCTCAATCTCGGGTGGCT949020.21026920759868983No Hit
AAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGCGGAC934010.20694352341283884No Hit
CGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGC910920.2018275975066896No Hit
CGCGGCTGCTGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGAT877870.1945048884898757No Hit
CCCGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAG860610.19068068402300106No Hit
CGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAA837280.1855115826202093No Hit
CAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCT790970.17525092741389614No Hit
CTTTAATATACGCTATTGGAGCTGGAATTACCGCGGCTGCTGGCACCAGA783750.17365123122323362No Hit
CCCCAGTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGTCGGGGGGG782670.17341194148834227No Hit
CTGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTG773460.1713713318046855No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC772470.17115198288103511No Hit
GGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGA760130.16841787609533213No Hit
TGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGG758320.1680168442248198No Hit
GGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATG749510.16606486036890056No Hit
CCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCA733310.1624755143455304No Hit
GGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGAC728710.16145631732654872No Hit
CCGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCC723290.16025543736070513No Hit
GCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCG714780.15836992287558907No Hit
CTTGGCTGTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTT698620.15478943943499263No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG674170.14937218571453575No Hit
CAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGG668010.14800734796737772No Hit
TGGCGCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGG657180.14560780368138396No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG653590.14481238687743958No Hit
CGCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCT642980.14246158679670143No Hit
GTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGG633750.1404165458216578No Hit
GCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCCGGAATCGAACCCTGATTCCCCGTCACC632330.14010192413318956No Hit
GAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAA620420.13746309011230445No Hit
CCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGCTGATTCCGCC617940.1369136099803317No Hit
GTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCAGAC617210.13675186784471072No Hit
AAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGCG616640.13662557604018472No Hit
CTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCCAAGCAACCCGA607190.13453179085988545No Hit
CAACAACACATCATCAGTAGGGTAAAACTAACCTGTCTCACGACGGTCTA605340.13412189640659933No Hit
CGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGC594280.1316713922696565No Hit
GGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCA590980.13094022919082182No Hit
GTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACCTCCGACTTTCGTTC586580.12996534508570892No Hit
GGGCTCCGGGGGCGGGGAGCGGGGCGTGGGCGGGAGGAGGGGAGGAGGCG582280.12901261743753042No Hit
ATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGTTCC582080.12896830452366165No Hit
GCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGC580720.12866697670935404No Hit
CTGAACGCCACTTGTCCCTCTAAGAAGTTGGGGGACGCCGACCGCTCGGG577220.1278915007166506No Hit
GTTCGAATGGGTCGTCGCCGCCACGGGGGGCGTGCGATCGGCCCGAGGTT573930.12716255328350937No Hit
CTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGC573390.1270429084160637No Hit
CCGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGG572540.12685457853212143No Hit
GTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTT572140.1267659527043839No Hit
CCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCCCTTACCTACATTGTTCCA563000.12474085254058122No Hit
CGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG560750.12424233225955758No Hit
CCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGCCCATCTCCG553660.12267143946290977No Hit
AAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGCGG552000.122303642277799No Hit
GGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTC543940.12051783184888765No Hit
GCTCAATCTCGGGTGGCTGAACGCCACTTGTCCCTCTAAGAAGTTGGGGG541780.12003925237910495No Hit
CCGGAATCGAACCCTGATTCCCCGTCACCCGTGGTCACCATGGTAGGCAC541290.11993068574012648No Hit
GGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGCC535020.11854147589034061No Hit
TTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCAT533690.1182467950131133No Hit
CACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCC528790.11716112862332848No Hit
CTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAAGGATCGTGAG526800.11672021513033425No Hit
CTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTCCACCTCCCCGGCGCGGCGGGCGAGACGGG525940.11652966960069855No Hit
GGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG518810.11494991422127698No Hit
CGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGACGCTTTCCAAGGCACGGG516070.11434282730127486No Hit
CTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCTCGTTCA508990.11277415015032048No Hit
AAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGCGGA505090.11191004832987951No Hit
GTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCA485250.10751420727409776No Hit
GCCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCG481920.10677639725818276No Hit
GAACAATCCAACGCTTGGTGAATTCTGCTTCACAATGATAGGAAGAGCCG477720.10584582606693864No Hit
GGGCGGGTGGAGGGGTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGG475960.10545587242489349No Hit
GTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGG474190.10506370313715489No Hit
GTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAAC470420.10422840471072863No Hit
CAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCAT469740.1040777408035748No Hit
CTTTTACTTCCTCTAGATAGTCAAGTTCGACCGTCTTCTCAGCGCTCCGC469680.10406444692941418No Hit
GCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTCAT469440.10401127143277165No Hit
GGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTC467760.103639042956274No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG464880.10300093699656375No Hit
TGAGCGTCGGCATCGGGCGCCTTAACCCGGCGTTCGGTTCATCCCGCAGC462620.10250020106984667No Hit
GGAGGGGTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGAC458840.10166268699772697No Hit
GGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCAT452060.10016047921757575No Hit
CGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCA451920.1001294601778676No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGGGAAT74550.038.2702941
GGCGCCA251850.034.7538032
TGGCGCC198050.032.8555451
CCGGCAT29250.031.9192981
TATGATC608950.031.38853538-39
ATCTGGG619450.030.69923442-43
GATCTGG626650.030.67966340-41
TACGCTA264600.030.5713319
TATACGC265400.030.4791777
CCGACAT372850.030.0741651
ATATACG269700.029.9405486
ATGATCT648750.029.63089438-39
TTACTTC343900.029.5990683
CTATGAT670950.029.55805836-37
ATACGCT273850.029.5387028
CCAGAAG863950.028.9530121
CTGGGGG667400.028.60069744-45
GCCAGAA440650.028.5443481
GACATCG398000.028.3975753
CGACATC398250.028.2727472