FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_1_S8_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_1_S8_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences46448656
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC61

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTAATGCGCATCTGGGGG15707653.381723251583426TruSeq Adapter, Index 3 (97% over 36bp)
CGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCA3613590.7779751474402188No Hit
CTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCG2209220.4756262484753057No Hit
CGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATA1927690.4150152374699496No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG1770970.381274756367547No Hit
CGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGC1686130.36300942701119276No Hit
CGCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCT1625860.3500338093743767No Hit
GTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGG1541220.3318115383144778No Hit
CCGACATCGAAGGATCAAAAAGCGACGTCGCTATGAACGCTTGGCCGCCA1412410.3040798424824176No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG1340430.28858316158814157No Hit
CAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGG1322470.2847165265664522No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA1285100.27667108387377237No Hit
CTTTAATATACGCTATTGGAGCTGGAATTACCGCGGCTGCTGGCACCAGA1236820.26627681110945384No Hit
CGGACATCTAAGGGCATCACAGACCTGTTATTGCTCAATCTCGGGTGGCT1152690.24816433870551605No Hit
CCGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCC1125730.2423600803433365No Hit
CAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCT1088720.23439214258427626No Hit
CCGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGG1077440.23196365466419525No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC1072940.23099484299395015No Hit
CCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAG1007550.21691693296787745No Hit
GTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCAGAC1004600.21628182309516125No Hit
TTTTACTTCCTCTAGATAGTCAAGTTCGACCGTCTTCTCAGCGCTCCGCC992720.2137241602857142No Hit
CAACAACACATCATCAGTAGGGTAAAACTAACCTGTCTCACGACGGTCTA991100.21337538808442594No Hit
TGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGC987190.2125335983887241No Hit
CCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGC923260.19877001392677543No Hit
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT922770.19866452110045985No Hit
GTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAAC911420.1962209627766194No Hit
CGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGC906380.1951358937059449No Hit
CGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCA890460.19170845330810002No Hit
GCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCG885120.1905587967927425No Hit
GTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTT884770.19048344477394566No Hit
CTTGGCTGTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTT882860.1900722380427972No Hit
CTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGC853690.18379218550478618No Hit
GGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGCC852230.18347785994066224No Hit
GCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTCAT844080.1817232343601072No Hit
CTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCCGGAATCGAACCCTG832790.17929259352520338No Hit
ATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGTTCC823060.1771978074026512No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG811590.1747284141009376No Hit
GTTCGAATGGGTCGTCGCCGCCACGGGGGGCGTGCGATCGGCCCGAGGTT803160.17291350690534513No Hit
GTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACCTCCGACTTTCGTTC790120.1701061059764571No Hit
GTACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACT787000.16943439655175385No Hit
CGCGGCTGCTGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGAT783050.1685839951967609No Hit
CGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGG764920.16468076062308457No Hit
CTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTACTTGT757190.16301655746508575No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC756240.1628120305569229No Hit
GTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGG737500.15877746817905775No Hit
GCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCA730240.15721445201772902No Hit
GGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATG727470.15661809461182258No Hit
CTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAAGGATCGTGAG722690.15558900132654No Hit
CCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGCTGATTCCGCC713370.15358248471172126No Hit
GGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGA703050.15136067661462585No Hit
CCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACC702000.15113462055823532No Hit
GTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCT698810.15044784072977269No Hit
CTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCCGGA698520.15038540619991245No Hit
CTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCCAAGCAACCCGA698150.15030574835147006No Hit
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC687960.1481119281470706No Hit
AGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGA679110.14620659852892193No Hit
CTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCC678990.14618076355104873No Hit
CTTCGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACC678500.14607527072473314No Hit
CGCCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGG674780.14527438641066384No Hit
CTGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTG674350.14518181107328487No Hit
GCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGC671500.14456823034879632No Hit
CGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCC657640.1415842904044414No Hit
CCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCA651070.14016982536588357No Hit
CTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGTTCCTCTCGTAC650610.1400707912840363No Hit
GGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGGAGC647570.13941630517791517No Hit
GCTCAATCTCGGGTGGCTGAACGCCACTTGTCCCTCTAAGAAGTTGGGGG646780.13924622490691657No Hit
CTTTTACTTCCTCTAGATAGTCAAGTTCGACCGTCTTCTCAGCGCTCCGC645120.13888884104633728No Hit
CGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCTACTAG640420.13787697107963684No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG638420.13744638811508347No Hit
GTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCA635690.13685864236846812No Hit
CGAGAGGCAAGGGGCGGGGACGGGCGGTGGCTCGCCTCGCGGCGGACCGC617330.1329058907538681No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG614580.1323138391776072No Hit
CTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTTACTCCCGCCGTTTACCCGCGCTTCATTGAATT613160.1320081252727743No Hit
CGGGGGTCGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAA609710.13126536965891974No Hit
CTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTCCACCTCCCCGGCGCGGCGGGCGAGACGGG608610.13102854902841538No Hit
CCGGAATCGAACCCTGATTCCCCGTCACCCGTGGTCACCATGGTAGGCAC604780.13020398265129568No Hit
CGGGGGTGCGTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTC603550.12993917412809533No Hit
GCCCTCTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTA600610.12930621717020188No Hit
CTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCTCGTTCA598440.12883903465366145No Hit
CTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCAGACAAAT597440.12862374317138475No Hit
CGCCGGTCGGCATCGTTTATGGTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCT592050.1274633220819134No Hit
TATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTCATAATC591060.1272501835144595No Hit
CGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCC588710.12674424853110927No Hit
GGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTC578220.12448584088202681No Hit
GGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGGGGCACGCGCCC577620.12435666599266079No Hit
CGCCCCTATACCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACG577340.12429638437762333No Hit
TGAGCGTCGGCATCGGGCGCCTTAACCCGGCGTTCGGTTCATCCCGCAGC576110.124031575854423No Hit
GCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTC569580.12262572247515623No Hit
CCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCCCTTACCTACATTGTTCCA563730.12136626730383761No Hit
CTAGGCACTCGCATTCCACGCCCGGCTCCACGCCAGCGAGCCGGGCTTCT560490.12066872290126113No Hit
CCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGTTCCTCTCGTA552260.11889687400212397No Hit
CTCGGGGGTCGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGG548290.11804216681748554No Hit
CTGCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTC544830.11729725828880817No Hit
CCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGCCCATCTCCG543160.1169377215134061No Hit
CGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAG542070.11670305379772453No Hit
CGCGCGTGCAGCCCCGGACATCTAAGGGCATCACAGACCTGTTATTGCTC541950.11667721881985131No Hit
GCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCCGGAATCGAACCCTGATTCCCCGTCACC541610.11660401971587725No Hit
CGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACCTCCGACTTTCGTTCTT540760.11642102195594208No Hit
GGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCA532510.11464486722715939No Hit
CCGAGAGGCAAGGGGCGGGGACGGGCGGTGGCTCGCCTCGCGGCGGACCG529630.11402482775820252No Hit
GTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGTCGGGGGGGGGGGG526360.11332082461115775No Hit
GTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTCATAAT525740.11318734389214619No Hit
CTGAACGCCACTTGTCCCTCTAAGAAGTTGGGGGACGCCGACCGCTCGGG525740.11318734389214619No Hit
CCTATACCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACGGACC525500.1131356739363998No Hit
AGAGAACCTCCCCCGGGCCCGACGGCGCGACCCGCCCGGGGCGCACTGGG523270.11265557393092278No Hit
CGGCATCGTTTATGGTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACC517060.11131861382598454No Hit
GAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCTACTAGA515440.1109698416246963No Hit
CCGAAAACCAACAAAATAGAACCGCGGTCCTATTCCATTATTCCTAGCTG507040.10916139317357212No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG501520.1079729841914048No Hit
CCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCAGACAAATCGCTCCACCAAC496430.10687715054661646No Hit
TGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGG487490.10495244469506286No Hit
CACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTTAC485950.10462089581235677No Hit
TTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCAT482400.10385661105027452No Hit
GAACAATCCAACGCTTGGTGAATTCTGCTTCACAATGATAGGAAGAGCCG481340.10362840207906122No Hit
CAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTG481150.10358749669742867No Hit
CCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGT481110.1035788850381376No Hit
CCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGTT480530.10345401597841712No Hit
TGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGTTCCTC477740.10285335274286517No Hit
TATTGCTCAATCTCGGGTGGCTGAACGCCACTTGTCCCTCTAAGAAGTTG476590.10260576753824698No Hit
ACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGG474750.10220963121085784No Hit
CTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGGAGCGAGCGACCAAAGGA472810.10179196573524107No Hit
CCCACTTATTCTACACCTCTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTC471630.10153792178615459No Hit
CTCCGACTTTCGTTCTTGATTAATGAAAACATTCTTGGCAAATGCTTTCG468780.10092434106166602No Hit
CCCGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAG465220.10015790338476101No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGCCGTA17850.049.382531
TGTCGAG26050.048.0237925
TGTGTCG27200.046.516473
CGTGGTT20900.046.2575341
CCGGCAT22850.042.7247541
CTTGTGT33650.038.589051
ATCTGGG2072300.038.06157742-43
CTGGGGG2066800.038.0336444-45
CATCTGG2107700.037.65428540-41
CGCATCT2145350.037.1922638-39
GCATCTG2127100.037.01568240-41
CGCCCTT47050.036.3618661
GCGCATC2208400.036.2194738-39
TGCGCAT2317150.035.51860436-37
ATGCGCA2352750.034.69415736-37
TAATGCG2427900.033.65150534-35
TATACGC369800.033.419577
CTAATGC2480650.033.23296732-33
TACGCTA372200.033.2295469
ATATACG373950.033.023356