FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_17_S18_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_17_S18_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences57069396
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC62

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG7693811.3481498910554441No Hit
CTTGTCTCAAAGATTAAGCCATGCATGTCTAAGTACGCACGGCCGGTACA1567000.2745779892256088No Hit
CAAAGATTAAGCCATGCATGTCTAAGTACGCACGGCCGGTACAGTGAAAC1411960.24741106424185738No Hit
CCTCACCCGGCCCGGACACGGACAGGATTGACAGATTGATAGCTCTTTCT1353220.2371183322143448No Hit
CTTGGACCGGCGCAAGACGGACCAGAGCGAAAGCATTTGCCAAGAATGTT1306430.228919542095732No Hit
GGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCGGCGGCCCGGCGGAT1268350.22224696402954747No Hit
GTTAGTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCA1215070.2129109619453481No Hit
GTTGAACCCCATTCGTGATGGGGATCGGGGATTGCAATTATTCCCCATGA1166440.20438975734034404No Hit
CAGAAACCTCCCGTGGAGCAGAAGGGCAAAAGCTCGCTTGATCTTGATTT1147270.20103068902288715No Hit
GGGAGGCCCCCGGCGCCCCCCCGGTGTCCCCGCGAGGGGCCCGGGGCGGG1047840.18360804098925457No Hit
GTTTTACCCTACTGATGATGTGTTGTTGCCATGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTAC1007250.17649564750956886No Hit
CTCTGGTGGAGGTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGACGTGCAAATCGGTCGTCCGACC985610.17270377278918458No Hit
GCAGAATTCACCAAGCGTTGGATTGTTCACCCACTAATAGGGAACGTGAG915690.16045202230631633No Hit
CGCGATGTGATTTCTGCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCA892120.1563219628257499No Hit
CTTGACTCTAGTCTGGCACGGTGAAGAGACATGAGAGGTGTAGAATAAGT856700.15011548396271795No Hit
CGAACGTCTGCCCTATCAACTTTCGATGGTAGTCGCCGTGCCTACCATGG843340.14777447443109437No Hit
TTTCTGCCCAGTGCTCTGAATGTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGCGCG810010.1419342163705395No Hit
GGCCGATCGAAAGGGAGTCGGGTTCAGATCCCCGAATCCGGAGTGGCGGA799270.14005229703149477No Hit
TGGTAATCCTGCTCAGTACGAGAGGAACCGCAGGTTCAGACATTTGGTGT759550.13309234953178758No Hit
GTCAAAGTGAAGAAATTCAATGAAGCGCGGGTAAACGGCGGGAGTAACTA742510.13010651102738147No Hit
CAAATATTCAAACGAGAACTTTGAAGGCCGAAGTGGAGAAGGGTTCCATG719490.12607282544220372No Hit
CGGCGCGACCGCTCTCCCACCCCTCCTCCCCGCGCCCCCGCCCCGGCGAC701140.1228574418415082No Hit
GGGTAACCCGTTGAACCCCATTCGTGATGGGGATCGGGGATTGCAATTAT690170.12093522069166458No Hit
GGGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCAC686050.12021329260257108No Hit
CGACGACCCATTCGAACGTCTGCCCTATCAACTTTCGATGGTAGTCGCCG685010.12003105832765427No Hit
GGAAACTCTGGTGGAGGTCCGTAGCGGTCCTGACGTGCAAATCGGTCGTC671620.11768479203810042No Hit
TATGACTCTCTTAAGGTAGCCAAATGCCTCGTCATCTAATTAGTGACGCG654760.11473049408127606No Hit
GGAGAGTTCTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCG642440.11257171882456929No Hit
CGTTGAACCCCATTCGTGATGGGGATCGGGGATTGCAATTATTCCCCATG639390.1120372817683229No Hit
CGCGAAGCGGGGCTGGGCGCGCGCCGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGCCGCCC638480.11187782677777071No Hit
CGACGTCGCTTTTTGATCCTTCGATGTCGGCTCTTCCTATCATTGTGAAG625820.1096594749311873No Hit
CGAAACCACAGCCAAGGGAACGGGCTTGGCGGAATCAGCGGGGAAAGAAG604840.10598324888526943No Hit
CTCGGATAGCCGGTCCCCCGCCTGTCCCCGCCGGCGGGCCGCCCCCCCCT588260.10307801400246115No Hit
CAGGTCTCCAAGGTGAACAGCCTCTGGCATGTTGGAACAATGTAGGTAAG585880.10266097787332461No Hit
GCGCAGTCCGCCCGGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCGG582650.10209500026949646No Hit
CCCGTCTCCGCCCCCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCGGGAGGGCGCGCGGGT581960.10197409483709972No Hit
TGGGGATCGGGGATTGCAATTATTCCCCATGAACGAGGAATTCCCAGTAA571590.10015700884586198No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCACCCG344900.040.756013
CTCACCC430250.033.1034972
TAACACG101550.029.4972742
AACACGT103750.029.1547873
CTAACAC106550.028.657251
TTGTCTC610900.027.0862182
CTTGTCT637300.026.4863361
ACACGTG118350.025.6390934
ACGTGCG127400.025.3206026
TGTCTCA649150.025.3110223
GTCTCAA651950.025.1069244
TGGACCG544950.024.2136923
CTTGGAC564650.024.0133481
TGCGCGA120650.023.0867149
TCAAAGA706800.023.0467177
CGGCGCA584100.022.5720128
TTGGACC590200.022.5379562
CACCCGG675350.022.4156824
CGCAAAT222350.021.4785481
GTAGTCC145600.020.9794758