FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_16_S5_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_16_S5_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences41206632
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC49

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTCTCGCGCATCTGGGGG6854341.663406997203751TruSeq Adapter, Index 8 (97% over 36bp)
GCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAG977920.2373210215287675No Hit
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT920860.22347373597531583No Hit
GTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCC589530.14306677624126135No Hit
TGGCGCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGG543510.13189867106828823No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GGCGCCA214000.035.0539362
CGCGCAT1046500.034.67901636-37
GCGCATC1063900.033.70874438-39
TCGCGCA1088650.033.6236136-37
TCTCGCG1130600.032.4640534-35
CGCATCT1104900.031.96253838-39
GCTACGT84600.031.6479913
CTCGCGC1151150.031.61899834-35
ACGTACG84750.031.2560676
TGGCGCC176550.031.1376781
ACTCTCG1208850.030.39006432-33
CTCTCGC1231750.029.63078732-33
TGGGGGG1196150.029.46884344-45
CTGGGGG1205750.029.08200844-45
TCTGGGG1234900.028.22550242-43
ATCTGGG1270950.027.80314342-43
CGCCAGA274400.027.7693214
TACGTAC94550.027.7658185
TGCTACG95100.027.7053682
CTACGTA96550.027.485214