FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_15_S3_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_15_S3_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences49057702
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCTGAAGCTATCTGGGGG37744367.693870373300404TruSeq Adapter, Index 19 (97% over 38bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA7370700.053.7332049
AGAGCAC7533550.052.5861438
AAGAGCA7871600.050.3887
GAAGAGC8137700.048.8882336
CGGAAGA8354000.047.6701744
GGAAGAG8510150.046.864445
TCGGAAG8594900.046.3962363
ATCGGAA8847300.045.0624472
GATCGGA9098350.043.7298471
GCTATCT4467200.042.98108738-39
AGCTATC4533500.042.45598638-39
TATCTGG4539950.042.2124940-41
AAGCTAT4730150.042.08591536-37
CTATCTG4511150.042.06916840-41
GAAGCTA4721050.041.7620436-37
TCTGGGG4695300.040.7543742-43
CTGGGGG4660000.040.7508644-45
TGGGGGG4829050.040.39149544-45
ATCTGGG4758200.040.10008242-43
TGAAGCT5038150.039.60334434-35