FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_14_S6_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_14_S6_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences39171657
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTGGGGG34039988.689951512645994TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
CTTTTACTTCCTCTAGATAGTCAAGTTCGACCGTCTTCTCAGCGCTCCGC963080.24586144007132504No Hit
CGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGC905040.23104460452106992No Hit
CCGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGG801930.2047220009099947No Hit
GTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACCTCCGACTTTCGTTC701210.1790095323258855No Hit
CGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCA700010.1787031883792917No Hit
CTGCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTC620870.1584998051014283No Hit
GCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTCAT494210.12616520153844907No Hit
CCCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGA478970.12227463341670738No Hit

[FAIL]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTGGGGG4270650.040.0909944-45
GATCTGG4446600.039.30996340-41
TAGATCT4466550.039.14074738-39
TCTGGGG4452700.039.12126542-43
ATCTGGG4443600.038.99198542-43
TGGGGGG4571800.038.26912344-45
GAGCACA9234650.038.21219
GCGATAG4685250.037.92816534-35
CGATAGA4639500.037.87420736-37
AGATCTG4571900.037.81023440-41
GATAGAT4759150.037.49355736-37
AGCGATA4771000.036.9013234-35
AGAGCAC9575300.036.8784038
CAGCGAT4921500.036.22253832-33
AAGAGCA9984000.035.439977
ACAGCGA4998400.035.27749632-33
CACAGCG5116500.034.9008430-31
ATAGATC5012750.034.77993838-39
GAAGAGC10461850.033.905486
CGGAAGA10788300.032.9819834