FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_13_S4_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_13_S4_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences44625137
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTCCGCGAAATCTGGGGG41622219.327077247964526TruSeq Adapter, Index 6 (97% over 36bp)
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT592290.1327256429487264No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA7948850.053.929199
AGAGCAC8131300.052.7173848
AAGAGCA8455750.050.7562457
GAAGAGC8746950.049.1986736
CGGAAGA9002900.047.877874
GGAAGAG9128150.047.2640155
TCGGAAG9244050.046.68013
ATCGGAA9505150.045.3978772
GATCGGA9762050.044.1289631
GCGAAAT5109700.042.24163436-37
CGAAATC5055750.041.9167938-39
CGCGAAA5104800.041.880736-37
CCGCGAA5165600.041.8744134-35
TCCGCGA5208400.041.1468234-35
GAAATCT5173800.041.05380238-39
AATCTGG5181500.040.75729840-41
CTCCGCG5334500.040.65696332-33
TCTGGGG5220050.040.3978742-43
ACTCCGC5333600.040.27245732-33
CTGGGGG5192700.040.22207344-45