FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_12_S17_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_12_S17_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences48036156
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC71

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG9337481.9438441327403466No Hit
CGCGAAGCGGGGCTGGGCGCGCGCCGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGCCGCCC2233790.4650226383643187No Hit
GGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCGGCGGCCCGGCGGAT2134420.4443361371380341No Hit
GGGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCAC1385950.2885222539455488No Hit
GGGAGGCCCCCGGCGCCCCCCCGGTGTCCCCGCGAGGGGCCCGGGGCGGG1246920.2595794717628946No Hit
CGGCGGGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTT1150910.23959244365848092No Hit
CGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCCTCCCCCGTCTCCG1078470.22451213623338218No Hit
CCCGTCTCCGCCCCCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCGGGAGGGCGCGCGGGT1065320.22177461493796463No Hit
GGAGAGTTCTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCG1029510.2143198136004055No Hit
GGGGAAGGTGGCTCGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCC948440.19744294277002514No Hit
GGGGAGAGTTCTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTT934790.1946013332124244No Hit
GGGAGAGTTCTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTC901840.18774191673455304No Hit
CTTGACTCTAGTCTGGCACGGTGAAGAGACATGAGAGGTGTAGAATAAGT883500.1839239592776741No Hit
CGGCGGTCGGCGGGCGGCGGGGCGGGGCGGTTCGTCCCCCCGCCCTACCC862050.1794585728300158No Hit
CCACGCCCGGGGCACCCCCCTCGCGGCCCTCCCCCGCCCCACCCCGCGCG857850.1785842314276771No Hit
CGGCGCGACCGCTCTCCCACCCCTCCTCCCCGCGCCCCCGCCCCGGCGAC813880.1694307096512885No Hit
GCCCGGGGCACCCCCCTCGCGGCCCTCCCCCGCCCCACCCCGCGCGCGCC786330.16369544640499545No Hit
GGCCGATCGAAAGGGAGTCGGGTTCAGATCCCCGAATCCGGAGTGGCGGA775140.16136595109733592No Hit
CGCCCCCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCGGGAGGGCGCGCGGGTCGGGGCGG774050.1611390386857766No Hit
CCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCGGGAGGGCGCGCGGGTCGGGGCGGCGGCG736900.15340528080556656No Hit
CTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGAGGGGC736360.15329286548240872No Hit
CGGCGGGGAAGGTGGCTCGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTC712170.1482570753579866No Hit
CTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGA674610.14043796510278633No Hit
CTCGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCCTCCCCCGTCTC671830.13985923436504788No Hit
ATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCGGCGGCCCGGCGGATCTTTC670820.13964897607543783No Hit
GGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCACC651080.135539571484446No Hit
CACGCCCGGGGCACCCCCCTCGCGGCCCTCCCCCGCCCCACCCCGCGCGC635940.1323877789055394No Hit
CGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGCCGCCCCCCCCACGCCCGGGGCACCCCCCT631970.13156131810380498No Hit
CGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCACCGCGGCGGTGCGCC630090.13116994623799624No Hit
GTGGGAGGCCCCCGGCGCCCCCCCGGTGTCCCCGCGAGGGGCCCGGGGCG608650.1267066415555816No Hit
CGCCGCCCCTCCTCCTCCTCCCCGGAGGGGGCGGGCTCCGGCGGGTGCGG600880.12508910996125502No Hit
CCCACGCCCGGGGCACCCCCCTCGCGGCCCTCCCCCGCCCCACCCCGCGC588690.12255143812922917No Hit
CGAAGCGGGGCTGGGCGCGCGCCGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGCCGCCCCC549840.1144637801575963No Hit
CGGGGCTGGGCGCGCGCCGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGCCGCCCCCCCCAC549100.1143097295295652No Hit
CGCGCCGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGCCGCCCCCCCCACGCCCGGGGCACC547300.11393501178570575No Hit
CCGCGCAGTCCGCCCGGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTC547120.1138975400113198No Hit
CCCCACGCCCGGGGCACCCCCCTCGCGGCCCTCCCCCGCCCCACCCCGCG539850.11238409667917641No Hit
GGGAAGGTGGCTCGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCCT535160.11140774877989822No Hit
GGGGCCCCGGCGGCGGGGGCACGGTCCCCCGCGAGGGGGGCCCGGGCACC534100.11118708166406988No Hit
CCGTCCTCCTCCTCCCCCGTCTCCGCCCCCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCG529930.11031898555746217No Hit
CGCGACCGCTCTCCCACCCCTCCTCCCCGCGCCCCCGCCCCGGCGACGGG519590.10816644029551407No Hit
CGCGGGGCCCCGGCGGCGGGGGCACGGTCCCCCGCGAGGGGGGCCCGGGC514830.10717552003953024No Hit
TTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGAG513950.10699232469808784No Hit
GCGCAGTCCGCCCGGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCGG511360.10645314749997897No Hit
GGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCCTCCCCCGTCTCCGC494920.1030307254393961No Hit
CGGCGCCCACCCCCGCGGGGAATCCCCCGCGAGGGGGGTCTCCCCCGCGG494080.10285585715892837No Hit
CGCGCAGTCCGCCCGGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCG487080.10139862148836389No Hit
TGGGGCGCGAAGCGGGGCTGGGCGCGCGCCGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGC485850.10114256436339326No Hit
CGGGGCACCCCCCTCGCGGCCCTCCCCCGCCCCACCCCGCGCGCGCCGCT483720.10069914836649294No Hit
CGGGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCA482700.10048680831163925No Hit
CGGGCACCCGGGGGGCCGGCGGCGGCGGCGACTCTGGACGCGAGCCGGGC482460.10043684594579134No Hit
CGGGGAGCGGTCGGGCGGCGGCGGTCGGCGGGCGGCGGGGCGGGGCGGTT480760.10008294585436854No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GATTCAA871800.025.6878955
GGATTCA895650.025.2817384
CGCGAAG972900.025.109651
GAGGATT911700.024.8110072
AGGATTC916450.024.5512353
ATTCAAC931300.023.9645616
CAGTCGA211200.022.8659694
TTCAACC984000.022.6817077
TCAACCC998650.022.3586448
GCGAAGC1114850.022.2448272
CGAAGCG1098900.022.1779843
GAAGCGG1175450.021.230454
AGTCGAG230550.021.0713925
CAACCCG1130350.020.107219
ATACCAT61700.020.091316
GCAGTCG248300.019.9313013
AAGCGGG1267150.019.724285
TCGGATA453150.019.3229712
TAGTCCC345250.018.9849999
GTAGTCC347800.018.8370368