FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH_dif_10_S15_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH_dif_10_S15_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences36950230
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC70

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG7253911.9631569275752818No Hit
GGGAGGCCCCCGGCGCCCCCCCGGTGTCCCCGCGAGGGGCCCGGGGCGGG1679660.45457362511681254No Hit
GGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCGGCGGCCCGGCGGAT1664050.45034902353787787No Hit
CGCGAAGCGGGGCTGGGCGCGCGCCGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGCCGCCC1479200.40032227133633536No Hit
GGGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCAC1210090.32749187217508524No Hit
CGGCGGGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTT922390.24963038119113196No Hit
GGAGAGTTCTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCG850820.2302610836251899No Hit
CTTGACTCTAGTCTGGCACGGTGAAGAGACATGAGAGGTGTAGAATAAGT838000.22679155177112564No Hit
GGCCGATCGAAAGGGAGTCGGGTTCAGATCCCCGAATCCGGAGTGGCGGA814280.22037210593817683No Hit
CCCGTCTCCGCCCCCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCGGGAGGGCGCGCGGGT787600.21315158254765937No Hit
CGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCCTCCCCCGTCTCCG734960.19890539246981684No Hit
GTGGGAGGCCCCCGGCGCCCCCCCGGTGTCCCCGCGAGGGGCCCGGGGCG734190.198697004051125No Hit
CGGCGCGACCGCTCTCCCACCCCTCCTCCCCGCGCCCCCGCCCCGGCGAC708240.19167404370689978No Hit
GGGAGAGTTCTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTC665550.18012066501345186No Hit
GGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCACC634130.1716173349935846No Hit
GGGGAAGGTGGCTCGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCC619450.16764442332294008No Hit
GGGGAGAGTTCTCTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTT614470.1662966644591928No Hit
CTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGAGGGGC574070.15536303833562065No Hit
CCGCGCAGTCCGCCCGGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTC569900.1542344932629648No Hit
AGAAGACCCTGTTGAGCTTGACTCTAGTCTGGCACGGTGAAGAGACATGA565210.15296521834911447No Hit
GGGAAAGAAGACCCTGTTGAGCTTGACTCTAGTCTGGCACGGTGAAGAGA555090.15022639913202165No Hit
GGAAAGAAGACCCTGTTGAGCTTGACTCTAGTCTGGCACGGTGAAGAGAC550570.1490031320508695No Hit
CGGCGGTCGGCGGGCGGCGGGGCGGGGCGGTTCGTCCCCCCGCCCTACCC542160.14672709750385857No Hit
CCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCGGGAGGGCGCGCGGGTCGGGGCGGCGGCG529880.14340370817718862No Hit
ATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCGGCGGCCCGGCGGATCTTTC524600.14197475902044454No Hit
CGCCCCCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCGGGAGGGCGCGCGGGTCGGGGCGG510510.13816152159269374No Hit
CGGCGCCCCCCCGGTGTCCCCGCGAGGGGCCCGGGGCGGGGTCCGCCGGC501890.13582865384058504No Hit
CGCGACCGCTCTCCCACCCCTCCTCCCCGCGCCCCCGCCCCGGCGACGGG501320.13567439228389105No Hit
GCGCAGTCCGCCCGGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCGG497390.13461079944563267No Hit
ATAAGTGGGAGGCCCCCGGCGCCCCCCCGGTGTCCCCGCGAGGGGCCCGG496600.13439699834074104No Hit
CGCGCAGTCCGCCCGGAGGATTCAACCCGGCGGCGGGTCCGGCCGTGTCG466630.12628608807035843No Hit
CGCCGCCCCTCCTCCTCCTCCCCGGAGGGGGCGGGCTCCGGCGGGTGCGG461850.12499245606860904No Hit
CGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCACCGCGGCGGTGCGCC448960.12150397981284555No Hit
CGGCGGGGAAGGTGGCTCGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTC442200.11967449187731713No Hit
CTTTTCTTTGTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGA440360.11917652474693662No Hit
CTCGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCCTCCCCCGTCTC417910.11310078448767437No Hit
CGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCACCGCGGCGGTGCGCCGCGA404870.10957171308541246No Hit
CGGAGATGGGCGCCGCGAGGCGTCCAGTGCGGTAACGCGACCGATCCCGG401300.10860554859875027No Hit
GAATAAGTGGGAGGCCCCCGGCGCCCCCCCGGTGTCCCCGCGAGGGGCCC396240.10723613899020386No Hit
CCGTCCTCCTCCTCCCCCGTCTCCGCCCCCCGGCCCCGCGTCCTCCCTCG385440.10431328844231823No Hit
CGCCTGTCCCCGCCGGCGGGCCGCCCCCCCCTCCACGCGCCCCGCGCGCG381980.10337689372975487No Hit
GGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCCTCCCCCGTCTCCGC380630.10301153741126916No Hit
GTGAAGGGCAGGGCGCCCTGGAATGGGTTCGCCCCGAGAGAGGGGCCCGT377800.10224564231399913No Hit
CGGGGGACCGTCCCCCGACCGGCGACCGGCCGCCGCCGGGCGCATTTCCA373880.10118475581884065No Hit
CGAAGCGGGGCTGGGCGCGCGCCGCGGCTGGACGAGGCGCCGCCGCCCCC371450.10052711444556636No Hit
GGGAAGGTGGCTCGGGGGGCCCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCGTCCTCCTCCT369660.10004267903068534No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCGGAAT127250.025.2298771
CGCGAAG686650.023.3571661
ATCAGCG146600.022.9156766
GATTCAA798650.022.3801235
GGATTCA814100.022.1728274
GAGGATT818350.021.977172
CAGTCGA187750.021.5634164
AATCAGC162900.021.5333335
AGGATTC841000.021.4009913
CGGAATC156650.021.3871142
ATTCAAC846150.021.0446596
GCGAAGC809100.020.5555082
AGTCGAG199550.020.5041945
TCAGCGG168500.020.0282527
TTCAACC891100.019.9864237
CGAAGCG802450.019.9780643
TCAACCC899750.019.814288
GAAGCGG829600.019.8088264
ATACCCG81000.019.3253488
GCAGTCG216150.019.283663