FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH-6_S14_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH-6_S14_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences23354574
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACG870110.3725651343501277No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG429140.18374987272300494No Hit
CCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGCCGAACTTAGTGCGGACACC400920.17166658659669837No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG394600.168960478576916No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT322670.13816137258594396No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA319430.13677406404415685No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG290190.12425403263617654No Hit
GTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACGGGAGTTTTGA274850.11768572614512259No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT259350.11104891059027666No Hit
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT257460.11023964727423416No Hit
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT249340.1067628122867923No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG249020.10662579415920838No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC243370.10420656784405488No Hit
CTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGC241110.10323887731799347No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGCTA54750.034.011931
TCGCTAT57100.032.4454732
CCCGGAT111400.026.907511
CCGGATT112550.026.843611
CGGGATT279750.026.2863451
CTGGAGT528500.025.9765931
GGATTCG289150.025.363913
TTCGGCG288250.025.2794536
GGAGTGC396850.025.2430823
TCGGCGA297050.024.4026327
GAGTGCA415050.024.2059214
ATTCGGC310450.023.7318615
GTGCAGT430100.023.204296
AGTGCAG437400.023.1862645
GATTCGG325450.022.7548264
GGGATTC337900.022.0858252
CGGCGAG337050.021.6334488
GGCGAGT338950.021.4701379
TGGAGTG481100.021.456062
CGGATTT160400.020.8792111