FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH-16_S12_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH-16_S12_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences39147017
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC49

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG641850.16395885285461215No Hit
CTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACG568940.1453341898311179No Hit
CCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGCCGAACTTAGTGCGGACACC539860.1379057821953586No Hit
CTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGC531400.13574469799320854No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACATTCAGAAATCTGGGGG439550.11228186300887243TruSeq Adapter, Index 13 (97% over 38bp)

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGCGTAA37900.025.6941341
CTCGCTA65750.019.7958491
GCGTAAC51000.019.4665892
GGAGTGC371450.017.9792253
GAGTGCA405600.016.7753244
CTGGAGT584000.015.6987031
GTGCAGT439250.015.2737996
AGTGCAG478200.014.5563415
CGTAACT69950.014.1241283
CCTTAGG610200.013.9503491
TGGAGTG537950.013.0952262
GTAGGTA199450.012.840418
CTTAGGC663750.012.82472
GATAGTA194350.012.7862434
TTAGGCA685850.012.4937673
CAGTGGC602000.012.0364269
TACGCTA22550.012.0102629
TAGGCAA712200.012.0020384
TCGCTAT109650.011.9134582
CTAGTTA96500.011.86626158