FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH-14_S10_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH-14_S10_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences21999743
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC53

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGCTCATTATCTCGTAT1181760.5371699114848751TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 37bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGCTCATTATCTCGTTT958710.4357823634576095TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 37bp)
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG833770.37899079093787597No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGCTCATTATCTCGGTT688770.3130809300817741TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 37bp)
CCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGCCGAACTTAGTGCGGACACC639620.29073976000537827No Hit
CTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACG571710.25987121758649634No Hit
CTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGC565820.25719391358344507No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGCTCATTATCTGGGTT536890.2440437599657414TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 37bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGCTCATTATCTGGTTT515920.23451183043365553TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 37bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGCTCATTATCTGGGGT394380.17926573051330644TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 37bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGCTCATTATCTGGTAT357600.16254735339408283TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 37bp)
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT350360.15925640585892298No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT347530.1579700271953177No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT338010.1536427039170412No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGCTCATTTTGTGGGGG304180.13826525155316585TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 37bp)
CCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGCCGAACTTAGTGCGGACACCCG253550.11525134634527322No Hit
CCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGCCGAACTTAGTGCGGACACCC245120.11141948340032881No Hit
CCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTG234730.10669670095691572No Hit
GCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACGGGAGTTTTGACCT233120.10596487422603074No Hit
TGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACGGGAGTTTTGAC226290.10286029250432607No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA1895850.043.8671959
AGAGCAC1965050.042.2909748
AAGAGCA2050000.040.635797
TCGTATG132900.038.58239444-45
TATCTCG430350.038.48215540-41
GAAGAGC2183050.038.278856
CGGAAGA2200150.037.9555134
ATTATCT729050.037.7040238-39
CATTATC770650.037.34832438-39
CGCTCAT927850.037.05888434-35
CTCATTA807050.036.98513836-37
TCGGAAG2264200.036.9183273
TCATTAT847550.036.64412336-37
GTCACCG1144450.036.5218428-29
ACCGCTC1007550.036.3950432-33
GGAAGAG2343350.035.8083885
TCACCGC1124800.035.80219330-31
CACCGCT1056350.035.7816530-31
GCTCATT967750.035.67820734-35
ATCGGAA2374250.035.2700922