FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
SH-13_S9_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSH-13_S9_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences33715229
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC49

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACG544030.16136031583828186No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG475430.14101342749295875No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTCCGGAGAATCTCGGGG379600.11259007020240022TruSeq Adapter, Index 6 (97% over 36bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTCCGGAGAATCTGGGGG370160.10979014854088638TruSeq Adapter, Index 6 (97% over 36bp)
CTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGC364580.1081351101011356No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGCTA72050.018.9878311
AATCTCG235000.018.51437440-41
TCGCTAT75200.018.0659122
CGGAGAA477400.017.76474236-37
ACTCCGG501500.017.55035632-33
CACTCCG516450.016.9595430-31
CTCCGGA540350.016.89505832-33
TCCGGAG544850.016.88628434-35
CCGGAGA538500.016.781134-35
GGAGTGC395000.016.3540693
GAGTGCA417750.015.8668934
GAGAATC553250.015.26482338-39
GTGCAGT446800.014.7288716
CTGGAGT587400.014.4351441
ATCTCGG312450.014.35069442-43
GTCACTC642700.013.93109128-29
AGTGCAG485300.013.7268595
GGAGAAT632350.013.61075136-37
AGAATCT531300.013.47270838-39
AGTCACT690450.013.20154728-29