FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-9_S31_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-9_S31_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences24041396
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC59

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG1973540.820892430705771No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG1138310.47347916069432905No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG837370.348303401349905No Hit
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT607800.25281393809244684No Hit
CCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGG578160.2404852031055102No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC471800.19624484368544987No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA470250.19560012238889957No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG462720.19246802473533567No Hit
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT423320.17607962532624977No Hit
GCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTG420220.1747901827331491No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC413390.17194924953609184No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG389540.16202886055368831No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC379570.15788184679458714No Hit
CTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACG314720.13090753964536836No Hit
CTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTG311760.129676329943569No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG281260.11698987862435277No Hit
GGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGT279140.11610806627036134No Hit
GCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAG277090.11525537036202056No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG269100.1119319360656095No Hit
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC254870.10601297861405387No Hit
GGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTC251760.10471937652871738No Hit
CTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTTGAGAGCT243930.10146249410807925No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGCTA49200.041.9996221
TCGCTAT57750.036.439242
GAGTCTT199050.032.168374
GCTACGT41400.030.6341573
CGCTATG68450.030.463943
GGAGTCT213150.030.3073943
CGTACGA41400.030.290337
TGGAGTC218450.029.6823442
AGTCTTG219250.029.5078755
ACGTACG43250.029.214336
TGCTACG44450.028.6405012
CTACGTA46800.027.3028374
CCGGTAT42050.025.869661
TCTTGGA254700.025.6246667
TACGTAC49600.025.474195
GTCTTGG260000.025.2119356
CTGGAGT418600.025.1246241
AGAAGCG220450.023.7877853
GAAGCGA223300.023.4419774
AAGCGAG233300.022.538935