FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-8_S27_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-8_S27_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences29610440
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC54

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTGGGGG4669001.5768087201676166TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTGGTAT4465831.5081944071077633TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTCGTAT3491011.1789794410349863TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTGGGGT2972161.003754081330774TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTGGGTT2880680.972859572502131TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTGGTTT2222130.7504549071205967TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
CGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATA1253770.42342160400183176No Hit
CGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGC921990.31137328590861874No Hit
CGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGG917710.3099278497719048No Hit
CTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCG906700.3062095666258252No Hit
GCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCG854180.2884725792659616No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTCGTTT751050.2536436473081792TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG666890.22522123953578535No Hit
TGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGC654200.22093558893417323No Hit
CTCGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACAT631640.21331665453130721No Hit
CCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGGAA606690.20489057237920139No Hit
GTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCA571580.1930332679960176No Hit
CTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGC566030.19115892908041893No Hit
CCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCA561930.1897742823139406No Hit
CTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACG558500.18861590709222828No Hit
CTTGGCTGTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTT556310.18787630308769473No Hit
CCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGCCGAACTTAGTGCGGACACC544210.1837899065329661No Hit
GTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTT533050.1800209655783568No Hit
CGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCA511830.17285457426502276No Hit
CCGACATCGAAGGATCAAAAAGCGACGTCGCTATGAACGCTTGGCCGCCA509540.17208119838813607No Hit
ATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGTTCC495820.1674476975012867No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATGTGGGGG492560.1663467344625747TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
GAACAATCCAACGCTTGGTGAATTCTGCTTCACAATGATAGGAAGAGCCG476440.1609027086392502No Hit
CCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGT475540.16059876178807206No Hit
GTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCAT470640.15894394004276868No Hit
CCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGCTGATTCCGCC466200.15744446891028974No Hit
CTGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTG449240.15171675935919898No Hit
GGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGA441310.14903864988159582No Hit
CTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCATTCCAATTACA433890.1465327769529936No Hit
GGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCA432750.14614777760816794No Hit
CAACAACACATCATCAGTAGGGTAAAACTAACCTGTCTCACGACGGTCTA431740.14580668169740132No Hit
GTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGG422450.14266927475579558No Hit
CGCTCGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCAC416970.1408185761508441No Hit
GGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATG412240.13922116658854106No Hit
CCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGTT400890.13538805907646087No Hit
GTGAATTCTGCTTCACAATGATAGGAAGAGCCGACATCGAAGGATCAAAA399310.13485446349328142No Hit
CTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGC392940.1327031952243871No Hit
ACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTC389140.13141986407496814No Hit
GCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGCTGATTCCGC364550.1231153606633336No Hit
CCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAA360550.12176448576920841No Hit
CGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGC351740.11878918381489773No Hit
GTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGG349150.11791449232095166No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT347060.11720866018877125No Hit
CAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCT345160.1165669946140618No Hit
GTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAAC335750.11338906142563232No Hit
GAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGC332900.11242656306356812No Hit
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT332230.11220029151880215No Hit
GTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAAGGATCG326940.1104137594713216No Hit
CCCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGA325510.10993082169667184No Hit
CCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGG322140.10879270959837138No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACAGCGATAGATCTCGGTT318180.10745534345318744TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 36bp)
GTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACCTCCGACTTTCGTTC313330.10581740764406067No Hit
GGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTC312270.1054594257971175No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT310590.10489205834158494No Hit
TTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCAT307460.10383499873693199No Hit
TGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGG299150.10102855614438691No Hit
CCCACTTATTCTACACCTCTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTC298840.10092386334009222No Hit
GCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGGA296540.10014711027597023No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA4412250.055.9900479
AAGAGCA4678050.052.956137
AGAGCAC4677650.052.857988
CGGAAGA4907450.050.6820534
TCGGAAG5018550.049.606693
GAAGAGC5063300.049.03296
GGAAGAG5247500.047.4421045
GATCGGA5279450.047.181781
ATCGGAA5437850.045.8808942
GTATGCC838600.042.90546446-47
TAGATCT2664300.042.79067638-39
TCGTATG398400.042.6287244-45
ATGCCGT839150.042.47545648-49
GCGATAG2887850.042.3533234-35
GATAGAT2885950.042.09564236-37
GCCGTCT975950.042.0869950-51
TATGCCG834900.042.0601848-49
GATCTGG2145650.041.9669140-41
CGATAGA2876950.041.68744736-37
AGCGATA2921450.041.4166534-35