FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-6_S25_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-6_S25_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences30499590
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC76

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG4550501.4919872693370633No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG2003960.6570448979805958No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG1805390.5919391047551786No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA1621280.5315743588684306No Hit
GCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTG1317510.43197629869778575No Hit
GTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCAC1120990.3675426456552367No Hit
GGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTC1117360.36635246572167035No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG1077870.3534047506868125No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC1072460.35163095635056074No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTCCGCGAAATCTGGGGG1071230.35122767224083995TruSeq Adapter, Index 6 (97% over 36bp)
TAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACC1029730.3376209319535115No Hit
GGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGC951370.31192878330495594No Hit
CGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG944750.3097582623241821No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG936670.30710904638390224No Hit
GCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCG911270.29878106558153733No Hit
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT909570.29822368103964675No Hit
GCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGC902470.29589578089410384No Hit
GGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCC822870.26979706940322806No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC814240.26696752316998357No Hit
GAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGC782860.25667886027320364No Hit
GCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAG732870.24028847600902176No Hit
GGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG684260.22435055684355104No Hit
CCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGG678240.22237675981873856No Hit
GACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGG674380.22111116903538705No Hit
CTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTG584440.1916222480367769No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTCCGCGAAATCTGGGTT578550.18969107453575607TruSeq Adapter, Index 6 (97% over 36bp)
GGAGGACGGACGGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCC577490.1893435288802243No Hit
GTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCC561590.18413034404724785No Hit
CCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACC556780.18255327366695748No Hit
CGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGT529260.17353020155352908No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC529010.17344823323854516No Hit
GCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCA521760.1710711521040119No Hit
CTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTC514960.16884161393644964No Hit
GGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGT502180.16465139367447235No Hit
GGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCC492670.16153331897248455No Hit
GGACGGACGGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGG462290.15157252933564025No Hit
GCCGACGTCGCCGCCGACCCCGTGCGCTCGCTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCG449900.14751017964503785No Hit
GGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGG448900.1471823063851022No Hit
AGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGA439540.14411341267210476No Hit
GGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGG435570.14281175583016034No Hit
GCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCC433590.1421625667754878No Hit
GGACGGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTT432950.141952727889129No Hit
GGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGAC431880.14160190350099788No Hit
CCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGC413530.13558542918117916No Hit
CCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGGG412230.13515919394326284No Hit
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC410990.13475263110094268No Hit
CAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTG405000.13278867027392827No Hit
CTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGC398350.13060831309535637No Hit
GGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCA380880.12488036724428099No Hit
GTCGCGGCGTAGCGTCCGCGGGGCTCCGGGGGCGGGGAGCGGGGCGTGGG364540.11952291817693286No Hit
CGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCT352920.1157130308964809No Hit
GGGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAG347870.114057270933806No Hit
CCCGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAG344730.11302774889760812No Hit
AAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGCG337290.11058837184368707No Hit
GGGGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGA336160.11021787505995982No Hit
TTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG335300.10993590405641519No Hit
CGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAG333490.10934245345593172No Hit
GGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCG326860.1071686537425585No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTCCGCGAAATCTCGGTT326780.10714242388176365TruSeq Adapter, Index 6 (97% over 36bp)
GTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG325360.10667684385265506No Hit
GTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGC319520.104762064014631No Hit
CCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGGGG314150.10300138460877671No Hit
GCTCGCTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCGGGGGACGCGCGCGTGGCCCCGAGAG311320.10207350328315888No Hit
CTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTCCACCTCCCCGGCGCGGCGGGCGAGACGGG309720.10154890606726188No Hit
CCGACGTCGCCGCCGACCCCGTGCGCTCGCTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCGG307270.1007456165804196No Hit
CACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGCCTTTCCGGCCG306170.10038495599449043No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGAAATC455050.036.695338-39
GCGAAAT465900.036.33009336-37
GAAATCT443650.035.93055338-39
CGCGAAA475800.035.51926436-37
AATCTGG336600.035.40535740-41
AAATCTG339350.035.13244240-41
GAGCACA1098800.034.792329
TCCGCGA506550.034.78836434-35
CCGCGAA500400.034.1053434-35
ATCTGGG319200.033.3845642-43
AGAGCAC1165550.032.840568
GCCAGAA309900.032.4045831
CTAACAC138200.032.0354541
GTCACTC604150.031.73923328-29
AACACGT140450.031.4856913
ACACGTG141550.031.4524064
AAGAGCA1224850.031.3089077
TGCTACG46900.031.2969152
AGTCACT616550.031.2588328-29
TCACTCC602750.030.93035330-31