FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-5_S24_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-5_S24_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences36824834
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC74

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG3344160.9081262932509079No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG1913420.5196004413760562No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG1885480.5120131702426682No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA1644720.4466333778992731No Hit
GGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGC1445400.3925068609949471No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG1375520.37353053648524254No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACATTACTCGATCTGGGGG1264720.3434421455912062TruSeq Adapter, Index 27 (97% over 39bp)
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT1249740.3393742385912724No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC1036360.2814296460915479No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG1029510.2795694883512577No Hit
GCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAG926050.2514743175760141No Hit
CCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGG838080.22758554729669658No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC820680.2228604750804851No Hit
CTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGCCGGCCCCCCGGGTGCCCGGGCCCC820280.22275185273068712No Hit
GTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCAC791800.215017941425072No Hit
GAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACCGGCGGCCCGCAGGGCCGGC786560.21359498864271867No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC769470.2089540987476006No Hit
CTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCAGCACG766370.20811227553666636No Hit
CCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGGG760110.20641233576232823No Hit
GCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTG721430.19590855453686498No Hit
CGCCGCAGCTGGGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTC651200.17683718547108726No Hit
CCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATGCCGAACTTAGTGCGGACACC632700.17181340179293136No Hit
GGAGGACGGACGGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCC624520.16959207473956298No Hit
CCCGCCGCAGCTGGGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAG610220.16570882573428572No Hit
CCCGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAG579430.15734762035858735No Hit
CTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTG572410.1554412981196331No Hit
TAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACC564750.15336118012100206No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG564320.15324441109496922No Hit
CGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG564030.1531656598913657No Hit
GTCGGCTGCTAGGCGCCGGCCGAGGCGAGGCGCCGCGCGGAACCGCGGCC562090.15263884149484555No Hit
GGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTC538620.14626542512044996No Hit
GCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCA518400.14077456533816282No Hit
CTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTC518360.14076370310318304No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACATTACTCGATCTGGGGT515380.1399544665971882TruSeq Adapter, Index 27 (97% over 39bp)
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC507370.13777930404248395No Hit
GGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCC494460.1342735177027546No Hit
GACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGG489950.13304880070878256No Hit
CCCCAGTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGGGGGGGGGG482800.13110717620614393No Hit
GCCGACGTCGCCGCCGACCCCGTGCGCTCGCTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCG472210.1282313994952428No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG471620.12807118152929078No Hit
GCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGC469070.12737871404932877No Hit
GGACGGACGGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGG454880.12352533619024596No Hit
GGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGT447880.12162444506878156No Hit
CCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCACC445830.121067755526067No Hit
CCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGGGG434600.11801818305548914No Hit
CGGCGCGAGATTTACACCCTCTCCCCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAG427940.11620962093135301No Hit
GCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCG425680.11559590465499452No Hit
CCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGTC420760.11425984975247953No Hit
GTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG399960.10861148756298536No Hit
CAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTG394240.10705818796087445No Hit
GTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCC387140.10513014125196056No Hit
GGGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAG384130.10431275806973088No Hit
CGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCT380270.1032645523941805No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACATTACTCGATCTGGGTT376660.10228423568725388TruSeq Adapter, Index 27 (97% over 39bp)
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT372120.10105137201704698No Hit
GGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGCCGGCCCCCCGG371910.10099434528340304No Hit
CTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCGGGGGACGCGCGCGTGGCCCCGAGAGAACCT370160.10051912250303695No Hit
CGCCGGCCGAGGCGAGGCGCCGCGCGGAACCGCGGCCCCGGGGGCGGACC370030.10048382023935261No Hit
CCCCAGTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGTCGGGGGGG368510.10007105531012034No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTCGCTA51550.038.609671
TGCTACG58800.037.3226432
GCTACGT59900.037.0319483
GAGTCTT103850.035.504444
ACTCGAT381900.035.34112536-37
CGATCTG336600.034.94673540-41
TTACTCG391850.034.82556534-35
GTCGGAT96650.034.747871
TCGATCT395450.034.4905138-39
CTGGAGT353650.034.2916071
TACTCGA398100.034.17740236-37
GCCAGAA380950.033.667161
ATTACTC408500.033.3189134-35
AGTCTTG112550.033.3086625
TGGAGTC114000.033.042742
GAGCACA937400.033.03299
TCGGATT107900.032.9737322
GGAGTCT113850.032.9177743
CATTACT417150.032.7874232-33
ACATTAC422100.032.2735132-33