FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-4_S19_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-4_S19_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences34899744
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC60

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAG2851920.8171750486192678No Hit
GTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGG2370220.6791511135439848No Hit
CGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCA1909760.547213182996414No Hit
GTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAAC1417100.40604882373922285No Hit
CTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCG1321500.37865607266345563No Hit
CCCAGGCATAGTTCACCATCTTTCGGGTCCTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTC1286210.3685442506397755No Hit
CCGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCC1129590.32366713062422464No Hit
CGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATA1124010.3220682650279612No Hit
CAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGG1033870.29623999534208617No Hit
CGCCACTCCGGATTCGGGGATCTGAACCCGACTCCCTTTCGATCGGCCGA949310.2720105912524745No Hit
CTACGAATGGTTTAGCGCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGG942180.2699675963239157No Hit
CGCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCT934890.26787875578686193No Hit
CCACTCTCGACTGCCGGCGACGGCCGGGTATGGGCCCGACGCTCCAGCGC922320.26427701016947286No Hit
CGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGG890570.25517952223374474No Hit
CAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCT834830.23920805837429637No Hit
CGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGC813440.23307907358862No Hit
CTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGC780610.2236721277955506No Hit
GTACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACT775010.2220675314982253No Hit
CCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGA770290.2207150860476226No Hit
CTCCGCCACTCCGGATTCGGGGATCTGAACCCGACTCCCTTTCGATCGGC752800.21570358796901204No Hit
CGGGGGTGCGTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTC741360.21242562696161899No Hit
CCGACATCGAAGGATCAAAAAGCGACGTCGCTATGAACGCTTGGCCGCCA714340.20468344982702452No Hit
CTCCCGTCCACTCTCGACTGCCGGCGACGGCCGGGTATGGGCCCGACGCT708140.20290693249784297No Hit
CTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCCAAGCAACCCGA702350.20124789454042985No Hit
CGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAG691680.198190565523919No Hit
CCTATACCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACGGACC674410.1932421051569891No Hit
CGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCA658290.18862316010111707No Hit
CAACAACACATCATCAGTAGGGTAAAACTAACCTGTCTCACGACGGTCTA656490.18810739700554824No Hit
CGCCCCTATACCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACG637130.18256007837765229No Hit
CTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTCCACCTCCCCGGCGCGGCGGGCGAGACGGG619250.17743683162833515No Hit
CTCCCTTTCGATCGGCCGAGGGCAACGGAGGCCATCGCCCGTCCCTTCGG615730.17642822824144497No Hit
CTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCC613790.175872350238443No Hit
CTTTAATATACGCTATTGGAGCTGGAATTACCGCGGCTGCTGGCACCAGA611740.17528495337960073No Hit
CTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTACCACCAAGATCTGCACCTGCGGCGGCTC597650.1712476744815091No Hit
CTCCACTTCGGCCTTCAAAGTTCTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTACCACCA595550.1706459508700121No Hit
GTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGACACGGCC593350.17001557375320575No Hit
CCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCC589050.16878347302490243No Hit
GCCCTCTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTA588140.16852272612658706No Hit
CTTTTACTTCCTCTAGATAGTCAAGTTCGACCGTCTTCTCAGCGCTCCGC584910.1675972179050941No Hit
CCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGGAA573540.1643393143514176No Hit
CCCTTCTCCACTTCGGCCTTCAAAGTTCTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTAC569170.16308715616939767No Hit
GCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCG562350.16113298710729798No Hit
CCCAGCCCGACCGACCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTAC559420.16029343940173316No Hit
GTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCT554770.15896105140484698No Hit
CCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCCCTTACCTACATTGTTCCA554210.15880059177511446No Hit
CTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTTACTCCCGCCGTTTACCCGCGCTTCATTGAATT548570.15718453407566543No Hit
CGCCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGG544190.15592951054311457No Hit
CTAGGCACTCGCATTCCACGCCCGGCTCCACGCCAGCGAGCCGGGCTTCT541370.15512148169339007No Hit
CGACGCTCCAGCGCCATCCATTTTCAGGGCTAGTTGATTCGGCAGGTGAG519860.14895811270134246No Hit
CTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTACTTGT517120.14817300665586544No Hit
CCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCG507200.14533057892917495No Hit
CTTCGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACC504060.14443085886246043No Hit
CTCGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACAT498250.14276609020398545No Hit
CTCCACTCCTGGTGGTGCCCTTCCGTCAATTCCTTTAAGTTTCAGCTTTG496240.1421901547472669No Hit
CTCAGTTCCGAAAACCAACAAAATAGAACCGCGGTCCTATTCCATTATTC492230.14104114918436078No Hit
GAACACTCTAATTTTTTCAAAGTAAACGCTTCGGGCCCCGCGGGACACTC489050.1401299677155225No Hit
GGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCTACTAGATGGTTCGATTAGTCTTTCGC486010.13925890115411735No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG480010.13753969083555456No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC475480.13624168704503964No Hit
CCCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGA472090.13527033321505166No Hit
CTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCATTCCAATTACA471380.13506689332735505No Hit
CGGCCTTCAAAGTTCTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTACCACCAAGATCTGC462370.13248521249897993No Hit
CCCAGCCCCGCTTCGCGCCCCAGCCCGACCGACCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAA459850.13176314416518356No Hit
GTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTT458120.13126743852333128No Hit
CTGCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTC456900.13091786575855685No Hit
CCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAA455720.13057975439590616No Hit
CTCTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCT451100.12925596245061283No Hit
CTGACTTTCAATAGATCGCAGCGAGGGAGCTGCTCTGCTACGTACGAAAC449940.128923581789024No Hit
ATCGGAATTAACCAGACAAATCGCTCCACCAACTAAGAACGGCCATGCAC448530.12851956736416176No Hit
CTGGGGTCTGATGAGCGTCGGCATCGGGCGCCTTAACCCGGCGTTCGGTT447370.12818718670257295No Hit
CTGCTTACCAAAAGTGGCCCACTAGGCACTCGCATTCCACGCCCGGCTCC447190.12813561039301608No Hit
GTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAAGGATCG444440.1273476389970081No Hit
CTTAATCATGGCCTCAGTTCCGAAAACCAACAAAATAGAACCGCGGTCCT433860.12431609813527572No Hit
GGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGGAGC433720.12427598322784258No Hit
CGCGCGTGCAGCCCCGGACATCTAAGGGCATCACAGACCTGTTATTGCTC429660.12311265091228177No Hit
CTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGGAGCGAGCGACCAAAGGA426340.12216135453601035No Hit
CTCGACTGCCGGCGACGGCCGGGTATGGGCCCGACGCTCCAGCGCCATCC425240.12184616597760718No Hit
CCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCTCGTTCATGGGGAATAATTGCAATCCCCG417980.1197659214921462No Hit
GTCCACTCTCGACTGCCGGCGACGGCCGGGTATGGGCCCGACGCTCCAGC416190.11925302374710829No Hit
CGGGGCTCCCGCCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACG414100.11865416548614224No Hit
CCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCCAAGCAACCCGACTCCGGGAAGACCCGGGC413740.11855101286702847No Hit
CTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCCGGA409090.11721862487014231No Hit
CTATACCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACGGACCT398680.11423579496743586No Hit
CGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCC397230.11382031914044985No Hit
CCAAGATCTGCACCTGCGGCGGCTCCACCCGGGCCCGCGCCCTAGGCTTC396130.11350513058204668No Hit
CTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCAGACAAATCGCTCCACCAACTAAGAAC395980.1134621503240826No Hit
GTTCGGTTCATCCCGCAGCGCCAGTTCTGCTTACCAAAAGTGGCCCACTA395490.11332174814806664No Hit
CTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTC394790.11312117361090099No Hit
CTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCCGGAATCGAACCCTG390160.1117945163150767No Hit
CCCCGCTTCGCGCCCCAGCCCGACCGACCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTT390100.11177732421189107No Hit
CTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTACTTGTTGACTATC386890.11085754669145997No Hit
CGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCTACTAG381450.1092987960026297No Hit
CGGACATCTAAGGGCATCACAGACCTGTTATTGCTCAATCTCGGGTGGCT377990.10830738471892516No Hit
CCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCA375070.10747070236389127No Hit
CCGCCACTCCGGATTCGGGGATCTGAACCCGACTCCCTTTCGATCGGCCG369160.1057772802001069No Hit
CACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGCCTTTCCGGCCG368330.10553945610603906No Hit
CGCGGCTGCTGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGAT368320.10553659075550811No Hit
CCCACTTATTCTACACCTCTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTC368100.1054735530438275No Hit
CCCGCTTTCACGGTCTGTATTCGTACTGAAAATCAAGATCAAGCGAGCTT367880.10541051533214685No Hit
CGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCC360410.10327009848553617No Hit
CCCGCTTCGCGCCCCAGCCCGACCGACCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTTA353820.10138183248564804No Hit
GTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACCTCCGACTTTCGTTC352580.10102652901981173No Hit
CCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGC351950.10084601193636263No Hit
CCAAGACCTCTAATCATTCGCTTTACCGGATAAAACTGCGTGGCGGGGGT350400.10040188260406725No Hit
CCCGGGTCGGGAGTGGGTAATTTGCGCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTG349800.10022996157221097No Hit
CTTCTCCACTTCGGCCTTCAAAGTTCTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTACCA349050.1000150602823906No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TGTCGAG43150.061.9906925
CTTGTGT50450.052.822741
TGTGTCG56000.047.7538573
GTCGAGG56800.047.4278686
CGCAGAC13950.046.6514971
CGCGTAA908700.045.1713141
AGTCTTG17300.044.7651825
GCGTAAC920650.044.7239842
CGTAACT924750.044.5382353
GTGTCGA62200.043.081184
CCGTCGG662350.042.951952
CCCGTCG682350.042.7166671
GTAACTA983650.041.9351354
AACTAGT980550.041.8884356
TAACTAG983550.041.7413445
TCTTGGA18850.041.3362777
ACTAGTT994600.041.27767
TAGTTAG998900.041.0713129
GGAGTCT20400.040.7470323
CTAGTTA1009500.040.6542328