FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-3_S18_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-3_S18_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences45494735
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC60

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGG2809240.6174868366636271No Hit
CGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCA2783020.6117235324043541No Hit
GTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAAC2435650.5353696422234353No Hit
CCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAG2359770.518690789164944No Hit
CGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGG1584770.3483414069781921No Hit
CTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCG1548010.34026135112117917No Hit
CGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATA1527300.3357091760178403No Hit
CGCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCT1480000.32531236856308754No Hit
CCCAGGCATAGTTCACCATCTTTCGGGTCCTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTC1407250.30932150720297635No Hit
CGGGGGTGCGTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTC1360980.2991510995722912No Hit
CCGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCC1299940.2857341624256082No Hit
CGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCA1160900.2551723842330327No Hit
CCACTCTCGACTGCCGGCGACGGCCGGGTATGGGCCCGACGCTCCAGCGC1067940.23473925059679981No Hit
CGCCCCTATACCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACG1056820.232295011719488No Hit
CAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGG1014750.22304778783742776No Hit
CGCCACTCCGGATTCGGGGATCTGAACCCGACTCCCTTTCGATCGGCCGA999260.2196429982502371No Hit
GTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGACACGGCC986960.2169393887006925No Hit
GTACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACT974360.2141698374548176No Hit
CCTATACCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACGGACC962490.21156074433667985No Hit
CCGACATCGAAGGATCAAAAAGCGACGTCGCTATGAACGCTTGGCCGCCA955160.2099495688896748No Hit
CTACGAATGGTTTAGCGCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGG952280.2093165286049034No Hit
CGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGC933880.20527210456330827No Hit
CCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGA899340.19768001725913997No Hit
CTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGC899200.19764924446751914No Hit
CTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTCCACCTCCCCGGCGCGGCGGGCGAGACGGG877930.19297397819769696No Hit
GCCCTCTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTA874000.19211014197576928No Hit
GTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCT872640.19181120628573833No Hit
GCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCG869480.19111662041772526No Hit
CTCGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACAT866330.19042423260625652No Hit
CCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGGAA839390.1845026682757906No Hit
CAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCT821020.1804648384038285No Hit
CCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCG781950.17187703148507186No Hit
GAACACTCTAATTTTTTCAAAGTAAACGCTTCGGGCCCCGCGGGACACTC703590.15465306040358295No Hit
CTCCCGTCCACTCTCGACTGCCGGCGACGGCCGGGTATGGGCCCGACGCT700680.15401342594917852No Hit
CTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCC682830.15008989501752235No Hit
CCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCC671650.14763246780094444No Hit
CGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCTACTAG667910.14681039465335935No Hit
CTCCGCCACTCCGGATTCGGGGATCTGAACCCGACTCCCTTTCGATCGGC667510.14672247239158553No Hit
CCCAGCCCGACCGACCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTAC667420.14670268988268642No Hit
CGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAG660620.1452080114325317No Hit
CCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCCCTTACCTACATTGTTCCA660350.1451486639058344No Hit
GTCGGATTCCCCTGGTCCGCACCAGTTCTAAGTCGGCTGCTAGGCGCCGG654580.1438803852797472No Hit
CAACAACACATCATCAGTAGGGTAAAACTAACCTGTCTCACGACGGTCTA638210.14028216671665414No Hit
CGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGC634900.13955461000047586No Hit
GGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCTACTAGATGGTTCGATTAGTCTTTCGC624080.13717631281949438No Hit
CTGCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTC623360.13701805274830153No Hit
CGCCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGG622520.13683341599857654No Hit
GCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTCAT622220.13676747430224617No Hit
CGCGCGTGCAGCCCCGGACATCTAAGGGCATCACAGACCTGTTATTGCTC618980.13605530398187834No Hit
CTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCCAAGCAACCCGA606010.13320442464386265No Hit
CGCGGCTGCTGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGAT595140.1308151371801594No Hit
CTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTACTTGT593270.13040410060636687No Hit
CGGCCTTCAAAGTTCTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTACCACCAAGATCTGC588490.12935342957816987No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA586900.129003938587619No Hit
CGGACATCTAAGGGCATCACAGACCTGTTATTGCTCAATCTCGGGTGGCT582550.12804778399082883No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG578050.12705865854587348No Hit
GTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTT575750.12655310554067412No Hit
GTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACCTCCGACTTTCGTTC575150.1264212221480134No Hit
CCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCA564500.12408029192828576No Hit
CCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGC562830.12371321648538011No Hit
GCCGACTTCCCTTACCTACATTGTTCCAACATGCCAGAGGCTGTTCACCT556450.12231085641008789No Hit
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC555450.12209105075565337No Hit
CGACGCTCCAGCGCCATCCATTTTCAGGGCTAGTTGATTCGGCAGGTGAG549220.12072166152852631No Hit
CCGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGG544220.11962263325635374No Hit
GGGGTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGACACG535760.11776307741983771No Hit
CTCCACTTCGGCCTTCAAAGTTCTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTACCACCA530490.11660470162096778No Hit
ATCGGAATTAACCAGACAAATCGCTCCACCAACTAAGAACGGCCATGCAC529600.11640907458852105No Hit
CTCCCTTTCGATCGGCCGAGGGCAACGGAGGCCATCGCCCGTCCCTTCGG526380.11570130038124193No Hit
CTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCATTCCAATTACA521990.11473635355827437No Hit
TGAGCGTCGGCATCGGGCGCCTTAACCCGGCGTTCGGTTCATCCCGCAGC521750.1146836002012101No Hit
CCCGCTTTCACGGTCTGTATTCGTACTGAAAATCAAGATCAAGCGAGCTT518950.11406814436879344No Hit
GGAGGGGTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGAC512140.11257126786209438No Hit
CCCTTCTCCACTTCGGCCTTCAAAGTTCTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTAC512100.112562475635917No Hit
CCACCGTCCTGCTGTCTATATCAACCAACACCTTTTCTGGGGTCTGATGA510490.11220858853227741No Hit
CCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACGGACCTCCACC509760.11204813040454022No Hit
GGGGTGCGTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGG504970.11099526131979887No Hit
GCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGGA504860.11097108269781109No Hit
CCCAGCCCCGCTTCGCGCCCCAGCCCGACCGACCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAA501130.11015120760677032No Hit
CCGGAATCGAACCCTGATTCCCCGTCACCCGTGGTCACCATGGTAGGCAC499360.10976215159842122No Hit
CTATACCCAGGTCGGACGACCGATTTGCACGTCAGGACCGCTACGGACCT498280.10952476149163194No Hit
CCGCCACTCCGGATTCGGGGATCTGAACCCGACTCCCTTTCGATCGGCCG493810.10854223021630964No Hit
TGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCTACT492810.10832242456187513No Hit
CCGGGTATGGGCCCGACGCTCCAGCGCCATCCATTTTCAGGGCTAGTTGA492310.10821252173465787No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC490780.10787621908337305No Hit
CTAGGCACTCGCATTCCACGCCCGGCTCCACGCCAGCGAGCCGGGCTTCT490280.10776631625615579No Hit
GTCCACTCTCGACTGCCGGCGACGGCCGGGTATGGGCCCGACGCTCCAGC490170.10774213763416798No Hit
CTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTTACTCCCGCCGTTTACCCGCGCTTCATTGAATT490070.10772015706872454No Hit
TTCTGCTCCACGGGAGGTTTCTGTCCTCCCTGAGCTCGCCTTAGGACACC489570.10761025424150729No Hit
CTCGTTTGAATATTTGCTACTACCACCAAGATCTGCACCTGCGGCGGCTC489350.10756189699753169No Hit
CCCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGA488020.10726955547713378No Hit
CCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAA486480.10693105476930463No Hit
GTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAAGGATCG484810.10656397932639898No Hit
CGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCC482800.1061221699609856No Hit
GGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGGAGC478220.1051154600636755No Hit
GGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGA476910.10482751465636629No Hit
CGGGGCTCCCGCCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACG475320.10447802366581539No Hit
GAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCTACTAGA472940.10395488620826125No Hit
ACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGG469520.10320315087009518No Hit
GGCGGGGGTGCGTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACT466070.1024448213622961No Hit
GTCGGCATCGTTTATGGTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAA465380.10229315546073628No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG463280.10183156358642378No Hit
CGCCGGTCGGCATCGTTTATGGTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCT462460.10165132294978749No Hit
CCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGCTGATTCCGCC462390.10163593655397707No Hit
GTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCA456790.10040502488914377No Hit
CCCCGCTTCGCGCCCCAGCCCGACCGACCCAGCCCTTAGAGCCAATCCTT455500.10012147559492324No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CGCAGAC30350.056.346791
TGTCGAG37400.055.387395
GCAGACC31050.050.9450262
CGCGTAA1263950.045.6524961
GCGTAAC1289850.044.8419572
CGTAACT1296900.044.5731773
CTTGTGT47100.043.8726351
AACTAGT1375800.042.085946
GTAACTA1378600.042.0454984
TAACTAG1380700.041.8815735
ACTAGTT1395500.041.3862347
TAGTTAG1399700.041.248299
CTAGTTA1410950.040.932928
GACCCGA38500.039.9834565
GTCGAGG52800.039.502646
TGTGTCG54850.037.843773
AGTCTTG20700.037.6417245
ACTATCC18400.037.4348031
GGAGTCT23300.037.1026573
TCTTGGA22550.035.18567