FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-1_S23_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-1_S23_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences37397601
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC64

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG2547620.6812255149735407No Hit
CTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCG2120580.5670363721993825No Hit
CGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATA1716540.4589973565416669No Hit
CGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGC1659950.44386536986690667No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG1489390.39825816634601774No Hit
GTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCA1286610.3440354369254862No Hit
CCGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGG1274600.3408240009833786No Hit
GTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGG1176780.3146672429603172No Hit
CGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGC1171730.3133168889630113No Hit
GTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCAT1158100.3096722701544412No Hit
CCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAG1075920.2876975985705607No Hit
CCGACATCGAAGGATCAAAAAGCGACGTCGCTATGAACGCTTGGCCGCCA1037660.27746699581077405No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG1007230.26933011023888936No Hit
CAACAACACATCATCAGTAGGGTAAAACTAACCTGTCTCACGACGGTCTA962240.25729992680546543No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA938920.25106423270305495No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC917370.2453018309917794No Hit
GTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAAC893210.2388415235512032No Hit
CTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGC862790.23070731194763No Hit
GCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCG859900.22993453510560743No Hit
CTACGAATGGTTTAGCGCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGG857390.22926336905942174No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG857330.22924732524955277No Hit
CGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGG812410.21723585959430927No Hit
GCCCTCTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTA790430.21135847724563936No Hit
CCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGG777220.20782616510615212No Hit
GTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGG775940.20748389716228055No Hit
CTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCATTCCAATTACA745960.19946734016441323No Hit
GGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGCC744990.19920796523819803No Hit
CGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCA723050.1933412787627741No Hit
CGCCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGG717930.19197220698728776No Hit
GGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTC717310.19180642095197498No Hit
GGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATG698690.18682749195596798No Hit
CTTGGCTGTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTT678360.18139131437869505No Hit
TGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGC668150.17866119273265685No Hit
CCCACTTATTCTACACCTCTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTC651870.1743079723215401No Hit
CCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACATGGAA634640.16970072492083116No Hit
GGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGA633310.16934508713540208No Hit
CCCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGA628720.16811773568042507No Hit
GTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTT623790.16679946930285716No Hit
CTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTACTTGT614710.16437150607601808No Hit
CTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTCCACCTCCCCGGCGCGGCGGGCGAGACGGG611020.16338481176907577No Hit
CTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGGAGCGAGCGACCAAAGGA588130.15726409830405966No Hit
TGTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCA584970.15641912431762667No Hit
CCCGCTTTCACGGTCTGTATTCGTACTGAAAATCAAGATCAAGCGAGCTT578030.15456339030944793No Hit
CCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTCA570680.15259802360049782No Hit
CTCGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCACAT561400.15011658100742878No Hit
GGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTA560870.14997486068691945No Hit
CCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAA540810.14461088025405694No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC533020.14252785893940095No Hit
GTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAAGGATCG525340.1404742512761714No Hit
GGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCC524770.1403218350824161No Hit
CCGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCC517380.13834577250022No Hit
CTGTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCC506590.13546056069211498No Hit
CTCCCACTTATTCTACACCTCTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAG505390.13513968449473537No Hit
GTCGGAACTACGACGGTATCTGATCGTCTTCGAACCTCCGACTTTCGTTC503070.13451932384646811No Hit
CTGCTACGTACGAAACCCCGACCCAGAAGCAGGTCGTCTACGAATGGTTT488200.1305431329672724No Hit
CAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGG475030.12702151670103118No Hit
GCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGC474990.12701082082778517No Hit
GTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCAC472410.126320937003419No Hit
CTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAAGGATCGTGAG467830.12509625951675352No Hit
CTTTTACTTCCTCTAGATAGTCAAGTTCGACCGTCTTCTCAGCGCTCCGC467150.12491442967157171No Hit
CTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCCAAGCAACCCGA464230.12413363092461464No Hit
CGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCA462940.12378868901243158No Hit
CTTAAGAGAGTCATAGTTACTCCCGCCGTTTACCCGCGCTTCATTGAATT462250.12360418519893829No Hit
GGCAACAACACATCATCAGTAGGGTAAAACTAACCTGTCTCACGACGGTC457610.1223634639024038No Hit
CTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGCCGGCCCCCCGGGTGCCCGGGCCCC452670.1210425235565244No Hit
CTCTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCT450390.12043285878150312No Hit
CGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCG448270.1198659774994658No Hit
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT443640.1186279301712428No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG441620.11808778857232045No Hit
CTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTACTTGTTGACTATC437700.11703959299421372No Hit
CCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCGGT437540.11699680950122977No Hit
CAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCT433240.11584700312728617No Hit
ACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTGGACTC430850.11520792470083843No Hit
GTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCT428270.11451804087647226No Hit
CTTAGAGCCAATCCTTATCCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCC422270.1129136598895742No Hit
CGGGGGTGCGTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTC421890.11281204909373732No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG412030.11017551633860151No Hit
CGCTCGCCCATCTCTCAGGACCGACTGACCCATGTTCAACTGCTGTTCAC411100.10992683728563231No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC407070.1088492280560991No Hit
GTACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACT405850.1085230039220965No Hit
CCCGAAGTTACGGATCCGGCTTGCCGACTTCCCTTACCTACATTGTTCCA402200.10754700548840018No Hit
CTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTACTTGTTGACTATCGGTC401780.10743469881931732No Hit
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC401530.1073678496115299No Hit
CCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTCTTTCCCCGCTGATTCCGCC396180.10593727656487911No Hit
CCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGA396170.10593460259656763No Hit
CTCATGTCTCTTCACCGTGCCAGACTAGAGTCAAGCTCAACAGGGTCTTC395860.10585170957891123No Hit
CGCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCT395080.10564314005061448No Hit
GGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCA387720.10367509937335286No Hit
CTGGGCTCTTCCCTGTTCACTCGCCGTTACTGAGGGAATCCTGGTTAGTT383240.1024771615698023No Hit
TTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCAT379450.10146372757974503No Hit
CTGGCACCAGACTTGCCCTCCAATGGATCCTCGTTAAAGGATTTAAAGTG375960.10053051263903265No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
ACTATCC23700.055.9208151
TGTCGAG41150.055.0754285
GGAGTCT96450.051.5128673
AGTCTTG95900.051.228465
TGGAGTC97700.050.370992
TCTTGGA105200.046.9254657
GAGTCTT106700.046.043264
CTATCCA28950.045.7794842
CTTGTGT50900.045.0761641
GTCGAGG54100.042.067536
TGTGTCG54500.041.3983843
CTGGAGT155400.040.961081
GTCTTGG121200.040.8090866
CAGCGAA23300.039.7637637
CTTGGAA126150.039.094798
CTCGCTA28000.038.850361
TTGGAAG128300.038.513679
AGCGAAA24350.037.8539778
ACTTTCA103900.034.0683174
CTGGGTA33600.032.5166781