FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-18_S22_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-18_S22_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences26934596
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC58

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGCG1546670.5742317426999833No Hit
CGCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCT1229940.4566394832875904No Hit
CCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAG1044960.38796200989983287No Hit
GTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAGG1023820.38011336795250245No Hit
GTACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACT999670.37114720413849905No Hit
GTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAAC988560.36702239751433435No Hit
CGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGGC922490.34249260690600297No Hit
CAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGG918670.34107435656358087No Hit
CCGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCC898960.3337566303203508No Hit
CCGGGCTTCTTACCCATTTAAAGTTTGAGAATAGGTTGAGATCGTTTCGG824780.30621584225729614No Hit
CCGACATCGAAGGATCAAAAAGCGACGTCGCTATGAACGCTTGGCCGCCA817360.30346102091154437No Hit
GTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGACACGGCC756420.2808358439829578No Hit
CGCGTCACTAATTAGATGACGAGGCATTTGGCTACCTTAAGAGAGTCATA686340.25481726178480646No Hit
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG606890.22531988228076633No Hit
CTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTCCACCTCCCCGGCGCGGCGGGCGAGACGGG606670.22523820294167396No Hit
CTCCGCCACTCCGGATTCGGGGATCTGAACCCGACTCCCTTTCGATCGGC589730.21894889383156146No Hit
GTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCA574110.2131496607560032No Hit
CGGGGGTGCGTCGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTC566900.2104728060521123No Hit
GCCCTCTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTA535570.1988409256259125No Hit
CAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGGGAATTCCT505810.18779193866505367No Hit
CGGGTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCA497500.18470668726570097No Hit
GTCTGCGAGAGCGCCAGCTATCCTGAGGGAAACTTCGGAGGGAACCAGCT479640.17807581001029307No Hit
CTGCCGTATCGTTCCGCCTGGGCGGGATTCTGACTTAGAGGCGTTCAGTC479010.1778419100847104No Hit
CGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCC473510.17579992660740112No Hit
GGCAGACGTTCGAATGGGTCGTCGCCGCCACGGGGGGCGTGCGATCGGCC469810.17442622863175672No Hit
CGCCACTCCGGATTCGGGGATCTGAACCCGACTCCCTTTCGATCGGCCGA455780.16921731441600238No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC441040.16374479869681358No Hit
CGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCG432270.16048876322481317No Hit
CGCCCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGG431550.16022144902414726No Hit
CGCGTAACTAGTTAGCATGCCAGAGTCTCGTTCGTTATCGGAATTAACCA428700.1591633303131779No Hit
CCCAGGCATAGTTCACCATCTTTCGGGTCCTAACACGTGCGCTCGTGCTC425580.15800496877695883No Hit
GTGGTTTCGCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCAT414510.15389501294172No Hit
CTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTCCGGA410290.1523282547100391No Hit
GGGGTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGACACG399850.14845219880038296No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG399420.1482925528194297No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG397980.14775792441809782No Hit
GTTCGAATGGGTCGTCGCCGCCACGGGGGGCGTGCGATCGGCCCGAGGTT397960.14775049902363488No Hit
CGCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGC382340.14195126594807658No Hit
CCCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGA373740.1387583463290112No Hit
GGAGGGGTCGGGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGAC368420.13678319140186845No Hit
AGACGTTCGAATGGGTCGTCGCCGCCACGGGGGGCGTGCGATCGGCCCGA358540.1331150465371747No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA354310.13154457560826233No Hit
GGTGTGTACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCAC345970.1284481861172152No Hit
ACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACTTACTGG334260.12410061765916222No Hit
GCTGGATAGTAGGTAGGGACAGTGGGAATCTCGTTCATCCATTCATGCGC331220.12297195770079493No Hit
CCGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGA327540.12160568511961345No Hit
CGTCGGCATGTATTAGCTCTAGAATTACCACAGTTATCCAAGTAGGAGAG325990.1210302170487354No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG323100.11995724754884016No Hit
CTACGAATGGTTTAGCGCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGG311810.11576561237450898No Hit
CAACAACACATCATCAGTAGGGTAAAACTAACCTGTCTCACGACGGTCTA311650.11570620921880545No Hit
CCCCAGTCAAACTCCCCACCTGGCACTGTCCCCGGAGCGGGGGGGGGGGG308690.1146072508382899No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC308560.11455898577428078No Hit
CCTGTGGTAACTTTTCTGACACCTCCTGCTTAAAACCCAAAAGGTCAGAA303640.11273233873639685No Hit
CTTGAACTCTCTCTTCAAAGTTCTTTTCAACTTTCCCTTACGGTACTTGT298000.11063837749784701No Hit
CTGCTGTCTATATCAACCAACACCTTTTCTGGGGTCTGATGAGCGTCGGC295190.10959510957580355No Hit
CCGGCTTCTCCGGGATCGGTCGCGTTACCGCACTGGACGCCTCGCGGCGC294870.10947630326439647No Hit
GGAGGAACGGGGGGCGGGAAAGATCCGCCGGGCCGCCGACACGGCCGGAC283310.10518442526481556No Hit
GTGTGTACAAAGGGCAGGGACTTAATCAACGCAAGCTTATGACCCGCACT283130.10511759671464906No Hit
CGGTATTTAGCCTTAGATGGAGTTTACCACCCGCTTTGGGCTGCATTCCC282580.10491339836691815No Hit
GCGCCTGCTGCCTTCCTTGGATGTGGTAGCCGTTTCTCAGGCTCCCTCTC275670.10234792457997142No Hit
CTAGGCACTCGCATTCCACGCCCGGCTCCACGCCAGCGAGCCGGGCTTCT275370.10223654366302729No Hit
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC274800.1020249199208334No Hit
GCCCCATTGGCTCCTCAGCCAAGCACATACACCAAATGTCTGAACCTGCG269560.10007946657154242No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CCGACAT225050.043.037971
CGCGTAA214800.042.8581161
GACATCG226550.042.687423
ATCGAAG240000.041.692386
GCGTAAC223350.041.472382
CGACATC235750.041.0238532
CGTAACT226750.040.848253
TCGAAGG264250.038.0280537
ACATCGA257000.037.8992234
CGAAGGA265200.037.694768
AACTAGT252050.037.1543356
ACTAGTT250900.037.154137
CTAGTTA251450.037.1295478
GTAACTA251550.036.9826434
TAGTTAG254800.036.7532659
TAACTAG257500.036.23885
CGCGCCT472850.033.4931341
TGCCGTA232450.032.676032
CCGGTAT367300.032.383741
CTGCCGT242600.031.7594991