FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-16_S30_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-16_S30_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences22604965
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC66

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG1704080.7538520851503199No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG957730.4236812576352142No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG692610.3063972892680878No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG679560.30062422127174276No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA674300.2982972988456297No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC488210.2159746763598174No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC388980.17207724055312626No Hit
CCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGG386310.17089608411249474No Hit
GTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCAC378730.1675428384870315No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG373900.16540613975734977No Hit
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT368260.16291111266927422No Hit
CCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGTGAAAAAACGATCAGAGTAGTGGTATTTCAC351190.15535967430164124No Hit
GGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCC333520.14754280752038326No Hit
GCCAGGTTCCCCACGAACGTGCGGTGCGTGACGGGCGAGGGGGCGGCCGC304920.1348907198042554No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG298190.13191349776476097No Hit
GCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAG293760.12995375131082929No Hit
GGAGGACGGACGGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCC293310.1297546800006105No Hit
GCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTG287950.12738351950555996No Hit
GGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGC283840.1255653348722283No Hit
TAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACC271880.1202744618273021No Hit
CGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCG261680.11576217879567607No Hit
GGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTC256370.11341313733509431No Hit
GGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGT250900.11099331496421251No Hit
GGACGGACGGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGG246600.10909107799989957No Hit
GGGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGGGCGCGGGGTGGGGAGGGAGCGAGCGGCGCG246560.10907338277232459No Hit
GCCGACGTCGCCGCCGACCCCGTGCGCTCGCTCCGCCGTCCCCCTCTTCG243410.10767988360079302No Hit
CCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCCGGGCCTTCCCAGCCGTCCCGGAGCCGGGG240880.10656066045667402No Hit
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT228780.1012078541152353No Hit
CGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCT228210.10095569712229151No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GCTACGT43450.028.8600793
TGCTACG44250.028.232782
CGCGTAA33950.027.983711
GAGTCTT96500.027.1306614
ACGTACG47950.026.3590136
CGTACGA48700.026.148157
AGTCTTG100650.026.1064285
CTACGTA49000.025.6972064
CCGGTAT53150.025.5609971
TAACACG84750.024.6057172
GTCGGAT38850.024.3319631
TGGAGTC112150.023.8039072
AGAAGCG192850.023.7679123
GAAGCGA192300.023.7207324
TACGTAC53200.023.668485
CTGGAGT209050.023.4500921
GGAGTCT113900.023.3532683
CGGTATT57700.023.298172
AACACGT96150.022.2797643
GCCAGAA183800.022.148811