FastQCFastQC Report
Tue 25 Mar 2025
Mio-10_S28_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameMio-10_S28_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences32310631
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC64

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
CGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGG2227880.6895191864250501No Hit
CCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGG1845280.5711061476948562No Hit
CGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGG1034580.32019801779791923No Hit
CCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGG886430.2743462360731983No Hit
CCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCG796860.24662470999096245No Hit
CCCGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGC730570.2261082428257127No Hit
GGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGC655080.20274441560735845No Hit
GTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCAC572600.1772172137399607No Hit
CGGATTTTCAAGGGCCAGCGAGAGCTCACCGGACGCCGCCGGAACCGCGA514620.1592726554922434No Hit
GGGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGGGCGCGGGGTGGGGAGGGAGCGAGCGGCGCG488010.15103697603429658No Hit
GGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCACCGCCGCCGCCGCC482590.1493595095682285No Hit
CGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGG470380.14558056758470608No Hit
CCCGCCGCAGCTGGGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAG455260.14090099323656044No Hit
GCCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAG453750.14043365479306177No Hit
CGCCGCAGCTGGGGCGATCCACGGGAAGGGCCCGGCTCGCGTCCAGAGTC445510.13788341057158557No Hit
CACGCGGCGCTCCCCCGGGGAGGGGGGAGGACGGGGAGCGGGGGAGAGAG445460.13786793578868825No Hit
GGGAGGACGGGGAGCGGGGGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGGGCGCGGGGTGGGG441620.13667947246217504No Hit
GCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTG428300.13255699029833246No Hit
CGGGGGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGGGCGCGGGGTGGGGAGGGAGCGAGCGGC425490.1316873074995038No Hit
GGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGGGCGCGGGGTGGGGAGGGAGCGAGCGGCGCGC409840.12684370045264667No Hit
GGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGT405370.12546025486162743No Hit
CGGGGAGCGGGGGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGGGCGCGGGGTGGGGAGGGAGC401830.1243646402324981No Hit
CTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTCCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCCGCC397290.12295952994542261No Hit
GGAGGACGGACGGACGGACGGACGGGGCCCCCCGAGCCACCTTCCCCGCC392890.12159774905045957No Hit
GGGGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGA380790.11785285158931126No Hit
CGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAGTGCTGCTGC376410.11649726060750716No Hit
CCCAGGACGAAGGGCACTCCGCACCGGACCCCGGTCCCGGCGCGCGGCGG375090.11608872633901827No Hit
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT361400.11185173078173559No Hit
GGGGGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGAGGGCGCGGGGTGGGGAGGGAGCGAGCGGCG360180.11147414607904128No Hit
CGGCGCTCCCCCGGGGAGGGGGGAGGACGGGGAGCGGGGGAGAGAGAGAG355500.11002570639985336No Hit
GGGAGAGCGCGGCGACGGGTCTCGCTCCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAG350640.10852155750223509No Hit
CCAGAAGCGAGAGCCCCTCGGGGCTCGCCCCCCCGCCTCACCGGGTCAGT343530.10632104337423803No Hit
GGCGAGTGCTGCTGCCGGGGGGGCTGTAACACTCGGGGGGGGTTTCGGTC341600.10572371675440198No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTCGGAT51950.030.9984991
GCTACGT46100.029.2617913
TGCTACG45650.029.0324172
CGTACGA46400.028.673517
ACGTACG47350.028.6000216
CCGGTAT44400.027.1754821
TCGGATT63000.026.7674872
CTACGTA50950.026.2995154
GAGTCTT166850.025.1464864
TACGTAC54300.024.7644545
CCCGGAT344450.024.7413121
AGTCTTG180100.024.0087645
GAAGCGA249200.023.94885
AGAAGCG259000.023.2811624
TGGAGTC188200.022.9437312
AAGCGAG263050.022.7420126
GGAGTCT191850.022.2825163
TAGCCGA129950.022.15839
CGGTATT53150.022.075652
GCCAGAA300000.021.7408141