FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 22 Feb 2021
ZT16_II_PdfG_plus_S9_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameZT16_II_PdfG_plus_S9_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences81519874
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length76
%GC39

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GGCTTACACCGGTTTGAACTCAGATCATGTAAGAATTTAAAAGTCGAACA5047220.619139818591967No Hit
ACTTTAGGGATAACAGCGTAATTTTTTTGGAGAGTTCATATCGATAAAAA4872980.59776588957927No Hit
AGGGATAACAGCGTAATTTTTTTGGAGAGTTCATATCGATAAAAAAGATT4228660.5187274945984337No Hit
GATTTATAGGGTCTTCTCGTCTTTTAAATAAATTTTAGCTTTTTGACTAA3916940.48048896640836314No Hit
CATTAATAATGATTAAAAAATTAAGTTACTTTAGGGATAACAGCGTAATT3123790.38319367372918167No Hit
GTCAAAATACTGCGGCCATTTAAAATTTTCAGTGGGCAGGTTAGACTTTA3058600.3751968507704023No Hit
GTATCAACGCAGAGTACTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT3037470.37260484480140393No Hit
GTATTTTGACTGTGCAAAGGTAGCATAATCATTAGTCTTTTAATTGAAGG2974830.3649208289993186No Hit
GTTAATATTTCGTCCAACCATTCATTCCAGCCTTCAATTAAAAGACTAAT2911580.3571619848185732No Hit
AGTCTAACCTGCCCACTGAAAATTTTAAATGGCCGCAGTATTTTGACTGT2875230.3527029494672673No Hit
GTATATAATAATGTTAAAATTAATTTATATGAAAAGTTTAAATAAAGAAT2448870.30040159286801643No Hit
ATATATAAAGTCTAACCTGCCCACTGAAAATTTTAAATGGCCGCAGTATT2370740.29081742692585616No Hit
CTTTAGGGATAACAGCGTAATTTTTTTGGAGAGTTCATATCGATAAAAAA2328990.2856959764191981No Hit
GTTCATATCGATAAAAAAGATTGCGACCTCGATGTTGGATTAAGATATAA2260310.2772710369989041No Hit
GATAGAAACCAACCTGGCTTACACCGGTTTGAACTCAGATCATGTAAGAA2011310.24672633816877587No Hit
TATCAACGCAGAGTACTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT2002420.24563580655190906No Hit
GATATAACTTTGGTCTGATATTTGTTTTTTCTCATTTTGTCATTATCATT1884250.23113995490228553No Hit
AAATAATATTCGCCTGTTTAACAAAAACATGTCTTTTTGAATTATATATA1789310.21949371511540855No Hit
ATATAAAGTCTAACCTGCCCACTGAAAATTTTAAATGGCCGCAGTATTTT1759090.2157866436349006No Hit
GGTATCAACGCAGAGTACTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT1739940.21343752322286463No Hit
ATATAATTATTTTGATATTTGGTCCTTTCGTACTAAAATATCATAATTTT1682680.20641346918666728No Hit
CAGTTAATATTTCGTCCAACCATTCATTCCAGCCTTCAATTAAAAGACTA1452500.17817740984241462No Hit
ATTATATCTTAATCCAACATCGAGGTCGCAATCTTTTTTATCGATATGAA1446760.1774732870661699No Hit
GGATAACAGCGTAATTTTTTTGGAGAGTTCATATCGATAAAAAAGATTGC1429050.1753008106955612No Hit
ATAATATTCTTATAAAAAATATAATTATTTTGATATTTGGTCCTTTCGTA1372430.16835526512222038No Hit
ATTTTGATATTTGGTCCTTTCGTACTAAAATATCATAATTTTTTAAAGAT1350470.16566144349045486No Hit
GACTTAAAATTTGAACGGCTACACCCAAAATTATATCTTAATCCAACATC1342300.16465923389430165No Hit
AGTTAATATTTCGTCCAACCATTCATTCCAGCCTTCAATTAAAAGACTAA1279030.15689793632409196No Hit
GTTTATTAGTATTGTAAAAGAAAATTGAAATAATTTGAAAAAATTTTATT1269650.1557472966653506No Hit
AAATTATATCTTAATCCAACATCGAGGTCGCAATCTTTTTTATCGATATG1229990.15088222535770848No Hit
CTAAAATATCATAATTTTTTAAAGATAGAAACCAACCTGGCTTACACCGG1209020.1483098465044242No Hit
TTTTTGGAGAGTTCATATCGATAAAAAAGATTGCGACCTCGATGTTGGAT1202660.14752966865478717No Hit
ATAAAAAAGATTGCGACCTCGATGTTGGATTAAGATATAATTTTGGGTGT1197870.14694208187809515No Hit
TATATAAAGTCTAACCTGCCCACTGAAAATTTTAAATGGCCGCAGTATTT1178470.14456229409775584No Hit
TTTTAAGTCTGTTCGACTTTTAAATTCTTACATGATCTGAGTTCAAACCG1176700.14434516913016818No Hit
TATTTGGTCCTTTCGTACTAAAATATCATAATTTTTTAAAGATAGAAACC1131280.13877352165681708No Hit
GTCTAACCTGCCCACTGAAAATTTTAAATGGCCGCAGTATTTTGACTGTG1130890.1387256805622639No Hit
TCTTAATCCAACATCGAGGTCGCAATCTTTTTTATCGATATGAACTCTCC1112690.13649309614978059No Hit
ATGTTGGATTAAGATATAATTTTGGGTGTAGCCGTTCAAATTTTAAGTCT1112030.13641213429745977No Hit
GTACTAAAATATCATAATTTTTTAAAGATAGAAACCAACCTGGCTTACAC1080610.13255785944909582No Hit
CCTTTGCACAGTCAAAATACTGCGGCCATTTAAAATTTTCAGTGGGCAGG1053830.12927277095644185No Hit
ATATTCGCCTGTTTAACAAAAACATGTCTTTTTGAATTATATATAAAGTC1052750.1291402879253714No Hit
GTGCAAAGGTAGCATAATCATTAGTCTTTTAATTGAAGGCTGGAATGAAT1050340.1288446544949272No Hit
ATCCAACATCGAGGTCGCAATCTTTTTTATCGATATGAACTCTCCAAAAA1045610.128264427886628No Hit
ATATAATTTTGGGTGTAGCCGTTCAAATTTTAAGTCTGTTCGACTTTTAA1035950.12707944077538685No Hit
ACCTTTGCACAGTCAAAATACTGCGGCCATTTAAAATTTTCAGTGGGCAG1029590.12629926292574986No Hit
GGATTAAGATATAATTTTGGGTGTAGCCGTTCAAATTTTAAGTCTGTTCG999690.1226314456766702No Hit
TACTAAAATATCATAATTTTTTAAAGATAGAAACCAACCTGGCTTACACC991870.12167217039614167No Hit
GTTTAAATAAAGAATTCGGCAAAAATAATATTCGCCTGTTTAACAAAAAC983460.12064052012641727No Hit
GGTTTGAACTCAGATCATGTAAGAATTTAAAAGTCGAACAGACTTAAAAT978710.12005784012865378No Hit
TGATTATGCTACCTTTGCACAGTCAAAATACTGCGGCCATTTAAAATTTT947620.11624404620645022No Hit
AAACCAACCTGGCTTACACCGGTTTGAACTCAGATCATGTAAGAATTTAA945800.11602078776520189No Hit
TTATTAATGGATCAAATATTCATAAATTTATGTTTTTAAAAAATTAAAAG943950.11579384923975716No Hit
ATGTAAGAATTTAAAAGTCGAACAGACTTAAAATTTGAACGGCTACACCC942160.11557427088270524No Hit
CCCAAAATTATATCTTAATCCAACATCGAGGTCGCAATCTTTTTTATCGA938840.11516700823163686No Hit
ATTTTATTGGGGTGATATTAAAATTTAAAAAACTTTTAATTTTTTAAAAA934960.114691050675569No Hit
AGATATAATTTTGGGTGTAGCCGTTCAAATTTTAAGTCTGTTCGACTTTT932030.11433162911905384No Hit
TATTTGATCCATTAATAATGATTAAAAAATTAAGTTACTTTAGGGATAAC932000.11432794903485743No Hit
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA903020.11077298770113407No Hit
ATTCATTCCAGCCTTCAATTAAAAGACTAATGATTATGCTACCTTTGCAC867890.10646360910714853No Hit
ATATAAAGATTTATAGGGTCTTCTCGTCTTTTAAATAAATTTTAGCTTTT865990.10623053710804313No Hit
TTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT862620.10581714098331409No Hit
ATATTAACTGTTTCATTTAAAATTTTTATAGAATTTTATTTTTTAGTCAA858280.10528475546956806No Hit
ATAGAAACCAACCTGGCTTACACCGGTTTGAACTCAGATCATGTAAGAAT853200.10466159454564418No Hit
GGTTAGACTTTATATATAATTCAAAAAGACATGTTTTTGTTAAACAGGCG844490.10359314343395574No Hit
ATTTGGTCCTTTCGTACTAAAATATCATAATTTTTTAAAGATAGAAACCA844030.1035367154762776No Hit
GACTAATGATTATGCTACCTTTGCACAGTCAAAATACTGCGGCCATTTAA841730.10325457568788686No Hit
ATTATATATAAAGTCTAACCTGCCCACTGAAAATTTTAAATGGCCGCAGT841010.10316625366717322No Hit
CTCTCGAATTGTGTCCGTTGGTAGCCGAAGTTACGATTGCAAAACTTTCG840220.10306934478333468No Hit
GATCATGTAAGAATTTAAAAGTCGAACAGACTTAAAATTTGAACGGCTAC833450.10223887244968019No Hit

[WARN]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GGTATCA1056200.050.314771
GTATCAA2497350.040.33751
ATAGGGT1155150.032.1164256
TAGGGTC1161200.032.061687
TATAGGG1173950.031.6647855
TTATAGG1210500.030.7696764
GGGTCTT1247150.029.7792669
AGGGTCT1251100.029.7663528
TTGACTA1099850.029.57748643
GATTTAT1306050.029.3525831
TGACTAA1123400.028.92963844
CGTCTTT1228800.028.76669718
TATAACT577950.028.5231193
GACTAAA1150800.028.35647645
CTCGTCT1231900.028.28755616
ATATAAC590400.028.1294542
TCGTCTT1248450.028.0726617
GGTCTTC1331300.027.7603410
GTATATA826700.027.6573731
GTCTTCT1349300.027.16709711