FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 22 Feb 2021
ZT0_II_PdfG_mbl_S2_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameZT0_II_PdfG_mbl_S2_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences18687794
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length76
%GC47

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[WARN]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA1311450.7017682236865411No Hit
GTATCAACGCAGAGTACGGGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA718140.38428291750219423No Hit
GTATCAACGCAGAGTACTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT672290.35974818643655854No Hit
TATCAACGCAGAGTACGGGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA528650.2828851816324602No Hit
TTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT483200.2585644940221409No Hit
GGTATCAACGCAGAGTACGGGAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA474080.2536843032409283No Hit
TATCAACGCAGAGTACTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT439100.2349662030735142No Hit
GGTATCAACGCAGAGTACTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT369900.19793668530378705No Hit
ACGCAGAGTACTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT220470.1179754014839847No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GGTATCA268400.054.5289151
GTATCAA662600.042.125881
TATCAAC1038400.027.2561072
ATCAACG1060350.026.8201243
AACGCAG1086000.026.2649926
TCAACGC1091250.026.0219884
CAACGCA1109300.025.659065
ACGCAGA1137300.025.0654757
CAGAGTA1145550.024.89877910
AGAGTAC1146350.024.8488811
CGCAGAG1155950.024.5797828
GCAGAGT1156900.024.568949
TACGGGG425100.022.56986615
ACGGGGG271650.020.53971116
GAGTACG929900.020.533712
ACGGGAA339450.020.03607616
TAGTACT73700.019.4216234
ACGGGGA148550.019.2986516
CGGGAAA342300.019.0918217
ATTAGTA71050.018.9174212