FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
quad_212_S17_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamequad_212_S17_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences59517609
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACATGTCAATCTGGGGGGG35019395.883870435722645TruSeq Adapter, Index 15 (97% over 43bp)
CCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGCCCCACCGGGGGCCCGCTGGTTCCTCCCG1974000.3316665493064414No Hit
CCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCA1510760.2538341215958457No Hit
GTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGCCGGCCCCCCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGC1278160.2147532505884099No Hit
GGGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGGCCCCGCGGGGAA1275120.2142424773817779No Hit
CTCGCTATGTTGCCCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATC1104780.18562237606016735No Hit
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT1087490.1827173534474478No Hit
CGTTGATCAAAATATATCTGGGTCAATAAGATATGTTGATTTTACTTTGA1019370.17127200119883848No Hit
GGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGGCCCCGCGGGGAAG920450.15465170988303645No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT843130.1416605966143566No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT759980.1276899413079581No Hit
CTGGCAAATAGTTTTGTTAAATTTAATTATTTAGGTTTATGGCTAAGCAT735980.12365752125560016No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG708940.11911432799661022No Hit
GGAAGAAGGAGGGGGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGG695830.11691161854300969No Hit
CCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGCCGGCCCCCCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGCCC666070.11191141767808582No Hit
GGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGGCCCCGCGGGGAAGA629100.10569981062243276No Hit
GTGATTATTGCCTATAGTCTGATTAACTAACAATGGTTATCCGAGTTGTT621320.10439263445546007No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA5218900.071.85139
AGAGCAC5265300.071.278298
AAGAGCA5554150.067.645617
CGGAAGA5598400.067.079134
ATCGGAA5715000.065.65412
TCGGAAG5739300.065.502893
GATCGGA5811450.064.437581
GAAGAGC5980150.062.8229066
TCGCTAT239900.047.986762
CTCGCTA240700.047.9631351
GGAAGAG8470200.044.681795
CGCTATG256800.044.6609343
AATCTGG4294050.043.99901638-39
ACATGTC4292650.043.11448332-33
TGTCAAT4400600.042.96909734-35
GTCAATC4309050.042.8940336-37
CATGTCA4419200.042.65608632-33
CACATGT4428250.042.54130630-31
GTCACAT4479250.042.3276228-29
CAATCTG4359400.042.28922738-39