FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
quad_210_S21_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamequad_210_S21_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences57760219
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC49

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACGTGAAAATCTGGGGGGG8115791.4050829689548094TruSeq Adapter, Index 19 (97% over 43bp)
CCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGCCCCACCGGGGGCCCGCTGGTTCCTCCCG1752920.303482228832962No Hit
CCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCA1145490.19831815388373095No Hit
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT937560.16231932915628317No Hit
CTCGCTATGTTGCCCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATC904880.15666145587155755No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT642560.11124611560077359No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG634450.10984203505184079No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT614370.1063655939393166No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
TCGCTAT188650.050.2550132
CTCGCTA199100.047.9863241
AGAGCAC1883600.046.7176748
GAGCACA1897100.046.432469
CGCTATG208200.045.5343173
CGTGAAA1048200.042.4307432-33
CGGAAGA2125350.041.8483474
ATCGGAA2140200.041.575162
AAGAGCA2150800.041.06567
TCGGAAG2213500.040.280463
GATCGGA2216300.040.0721361
ACGTGAA1082550.039.73492432-33
GTCACGT1142300.039.2736428-29
CACGTGA1158500.038.4799330-31
TCACGTG1153800.037.48106830-31
AGTCACG1163300.037.1750428-29
GAAGAGC2427450.036.367686
GTGAAAA1214050.035.3294134-35
AATCTGG1276800.035.237238-39
GAAAATC1241000.034.65760436-37