FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
quad_206_S14_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamequad_206_S14_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences52143710
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACATCACGATCTGGGGGGG30452255.840062013232276TruSeq Adapter, Index 1 (97% over 45bp)
CGGGTATCTGGCTTCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAAAGCTGCGGCCGGA2153590.41301050500626063No Hit
CTGGCTTCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAAAGCTGCGGCCGGAGGGCTGT1966720.37717300897845585No Hit
CCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGCCCCACCGGGGGCCCGCTGGTTCCTCCCG1390450.26665728234527236No Hit
CTGGCAAATAGTTTTGTTAAATTTAATTATTTAGGTTTATGGCTAAGCAT1019270.19547324116369935No Hit
CGTTGATCAAAATATATCTGGGTCAATAAGATATGTTGATTTTACTTTGA998910.19156864749362867No Hit
CCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCA960190.18414301552382828No Hit
CTAACAATGAATTTTCACATATAAGTTGGATTTTAATTCTATTTATTTAT859340.16480223597438692No Hit
CTCGCTATGTTGCCCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATC779680.14952522557370773No Hit
CTCGGCTTCGTCGGGAGACGCGTGACCGACGGTCCCCCCGGGACCCGACG767670.14722197557481045No Hit
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT721190.13830814876808728No Hit
CTATAATCTAAACTTACTTTTTGATTTTGTTGTTTTTTTAGCAAGTTTAA697080.13368438877862737No Hit
GGGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGGCCCCGCGGGGAA646120.1239113979423405No Hit
GTGATTATTGCCTATAGTCTGATTAACTAACAATGGTTATCCGAGTTGTT621300.11915147579640958No Hit
ATCTGGCTTCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAAAGCTGCGGCCGGAGGGCT558340.10707715273807714No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA4334500.077.417749
AGAGCAC4363500.076.924488
CGGAAGA4516550.073.802264
AAGAGCA4574450.073.4650347
ATCGGAA4559400.073.21742
TCGGAAG4605550.072.481633
GATCGGA4609600.072.2486951
GAAGAGC4921900.068.086386
GGAAGAG6325350.053.1187445
TCGCTAT161100.050.6823582
CTCGCTA168700.049.0197531
CGCTATG176850.046.220983
ACGATCT3608350.046.159236-37
TCACGAT3640650.045.9113934-35
ATCACGA3582950.045.82917434-35
CATCACG3689250.045.04267532-33
CACGATC3672850.044.90784536-37
CGATCTG3720300.044.30402838-39
ACATCAC3817150.043.43478432-33
GTCACAT3934500.043.1253928-29