FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
quad_204_S13_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamequad_204_S13_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences57521809
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC50

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[WARN]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGATGTATCTGGGGGGG27123714.71537847497112TruSeq Adapter, Index 2 (97% over 45bp)
CCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGCCCCACCGGGGGCCCGCTGGTTCCTCCCG1513370.26309499410910386No Hit
CCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCA1301970.2263437159982225No Hit
CTGGCAAATAGTTTTGTTAAATTTAATTATTTAGGTTTATGGCTAAGCAT1230830.21397623291019935No Hit
CGTTGATCAAAATATATCTGGGTCAATAAGATATGTTGATTTTACTTTGA1225010.2129644427559641No Hit
GTCCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGCCGGCCCCCCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGC1182650.20560027936534472No Hit
CTAACAATGAATTTTCACATATAAGTTGGATTTTAATTCTATTTATTTAT1104420.19200022029905214No Hit
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT959460.16679934388016204No Hit
CTCGCTATGTTGCCCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATC936250.16276435256060878No Hit
GGGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGGCCCCGCGGGGAA890340.15478303194532703No Hit
CGGGTATCTGGCTTCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAAAGCTGCGGCCGGA859790.14947200287111972No Hit
GTGATTATTGCCTATAGTCTGATTAACTAACAATGGTTATCCGAGTTGTT707960.12307679683717875No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT702810.12218148424365445No Hit
CTGGCTTCCTCGGCCCCGGGATTCGGCGAAAGCTGCGGCCGGAGGGCTGT676750.1176510286733159No Hit
CTATAATCTAAACTTACTTTTTGATTTTGTTGTTTTTTTAGCAAGTTTAA673840.11714513359619827No Hit
GGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGGCCCCGCGGGGAAG661820.11505549138762308No Hit
GGAAGAAGGAGGGGGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGG651210.11321097359785746No Hit
CCAGAGTCGCCGCCGCCGCCGGCCCCCCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGCCC641340.1114951026661905No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG639850.11123607047893783No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT625170.10868399496962969No Hit
CTCCTTAGTCCTTTAGTTTCATAAAGGGTATAGTAATGTTCTTTTATAAG607540.10561907049898239No Hit
CTTTAGTTTCATAAAGGGTATAGTAATGTTCTTTTATAAGAAAATGTAGC601090.10449775666825777No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA4169100.072.741179
AGAGCAC4196100.072.2605068
CGGAAGA4386100.068.6187744
AAGAGCA4457100.068.116237
ATCGGAA4455150.067.598812
TCGGAAG4500700.066.967563
GATCGGA4517050.066.517011
GAAGAGC4871100.062.1314666
TCGCTAT197450.050.6850242
CTCGCTA201950.049.6483881
CGCTATG213050.046.771953
CCGATGT3305150.045.60432-33
GGAAGAG6737100.045.1118775
CGATGTA3319850.045.04293434-35
TCACCGA3381800.044.50514630-31
ACCGATG3371250.044.41171632-33
GTCACCG3408400.044.39505828-29
GATGTAT3438100.044.26226834-35
CACCGAT3425800.044.09338430-31
ATGTATC3453050.043.69476336-37