FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
quad_203_S12_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
Filenamequad_203_S12_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences56159823
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTTAGGCATCTGGGGGGG34846426.204866422032705TruSeq Adapter, Index 3 (97% over 45bp)
CCCGAGTGTCCGGGCCCCCCGCCCCACCGGGGGCCCGCTGGTTCCTCCCG1559150.2776272995019945No Hit
CCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCA1384000.24643952314450848No Hit
CTCGCTATGTTGCCCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATC951180.16937019192528438No Hit
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT950710.16928650220282923No Hit
GGGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGGCCCCGCGGGGAA924680.1646515160847284No Hit
CTGGCAAATAGTTTTGTTAAATTTAATTATTTAGGTTTATGGCTAAGCAT810280.14428108151266786No Hit
CGTTGATCAAAATATATCTGGGTCAATAAGATATGTTGATTTTACTTTGA733490.13060760536941152No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT709260.12629313308198997No Hit
GGAAGAAGGAGGGGGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGG692250.12326427738207082No Hit
CTAACAATGAATTTTCACATATAAGTTGGATTTTAATTCTATTTATTTAT678360.12079097898866241No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG671890.1196389098306097No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT661930.1178653999675177No Hit
CTATAATCTAAACTTACTTTTTGATTTTGTTGTTTTTTTAGCAAGTTTAA660070.11753420234248246No Hit
GGGAAGAGAGGTGGCGACGACGCGGGGGACGACGGGGCCCCGCGGGGAAG654370.11651924187866475No Hit
GTGATTATTGCCTATAGTCTGATTAACTAACAATGGTTATCCGAGTTGTT619870.11037606012397867No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA4993250.075.8173759
AGAGCAC5014250.075.475318
CGGAAGA5196200.072.2956164
AAGAGCA5258850.072.083497
ATCGGAA5253200.071.613942
TCGGAAG5292850.071.0635763
GATCGGA5328000.070.494621
GAAGAGC5560850.067.9153446
GGAAGAG7560350.050.144025
TCGCTAT216400.047.493222
CTCGCTA219450.046.9106061
ACTTAGG4187400.044.86031332-33
CACTTAG4233300.044.76048730-31
TCACTTA4297950.044.1691830-31
CGCTATG233850.043.9478763
AGGCATC4316700.043.39438636-37
TAGGCAT4408700.043.0986634-35
GGCATCT4423500.042.7277436-37
CGTCTGA4438350.042.64093416-17
ACGTCTG4497700.042.31739814-15