FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
DM_105_trtd_S9_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameDM_105_trtd_S9_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences60658986
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACCGTACGATCTGGGGGGG49031118.083074451656676TruSeq Adapter, Index 22 (97% over 43bp)
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT815050.13436591241403212No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT678780.11190098034279702No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT640620.10561007399629134No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG617380.10177881971188901No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA6641000.079.865939
AGAGCAC6693300.079.238838
CGGAAGA6756400.078.315364
ATCGGAA6846700.077.297682
TCGGAAG6869800.077.148043
GATCGGA6883250.076.875431
AAGAGCA6921250.076.712527
GAAGAGC6941150.076.344896
GGAAGAG7359250.072.034065
CCGTACG5622200.046.4132132-33
GTACGAT5674000.046.18557434-35
CGTACGA5631700.045.8374234-35
TACGATC5657700.045.79398336-37
ACCGTAC5668100.045.78389732-33
ACGATCT5716050.045.75295336-37
CACCGTA5736500.045.55520230-31
GTCACCG5839550.044.9874928-29
CGATCTG5780300.044.79842438-39
TCACCGT5858150.044.49176430-31
CTCGCTA186600.043.8324431