FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
DM_103_untrtd_S6_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameDM_103_untrtd_S6_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences63012765
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC54

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACGTGAAAATCTGGGGGGG54386968.631101967990135TruSeq Adapter, Index 19 (97% over 43bp)
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT960950.15250084645547612No Hit
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT915500.14528802219677234No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT889330.1411348954453911No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG820720.1302466254258165No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACGTGAAAATCTGGGGGGGG770400.1222609418901075TruSeq Adapter, Index 19 (96% over 28bp)
CTCCCCGGGGGCGGCCGCGACGCCCGCCGCAGCTGGGGCGATCCACGGGA726520.11529727349688591No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA7693900.077.575419
AGAGCAC7815600.076.430588
CGGAAGA8088850.074.849354
AAGAGCA8072450.074.1118247
GAAGAGC8105650.073.782456
TCGGAAG8240750.073.646083
ATCGGAA8306050.072.972942
GATCGGA8346750.072.6261141
GGAAGAG8646600.070.082725
CGTGAAA6526150.045.75251832-33
CACGTGA6649450.044.90810830-31
GTCACGT6719900.044.77070628-29
ACGTGAA6603300.043.90474732-33
AATCTGG6863850.043.8519238-39
TCACGTG6715150.043.36959530-31
AGTCACG6745500.043.16577528-29
CAGTCAC7003500.043.00661526-27
TCCAGTC7130200.042.7933924-25
TCTGGGG7065800.042.62872340-41
CTCGCTA172200.042.4847871