FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
DM_102_untrtd_S4_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameDM_102_untrtd_S4_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences60041805
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC52

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACGTAGAGATCTGGGGGGG55101819.17724075750221TruSeq Adapter, Index 3 (97% over 37bp)
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT1011530.16847095119808606No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT840820.14003909442762422No Hit
CCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATTGATG786030.13091378581973012No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT759030.12641691901167862No Hit
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT702970.11708009111318356No Hit
CCAGGCTGGAGTGCAGTGGCTATTCACAGGCGCGATCCCACTACTGATCA682630.11369245145111809No Hit
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGCTGAACTCCAGTCACGTAGAGATCTGGGGGGGG602760.10039005323041171RNA PCR Primer, Index 17 (96% over 25bp)

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA7413750.081.9130869
AGAGCAC7487650.081.1403968
CGGAAGA7563550.080.486974
ATCGGAA7663250.079.489672
TCGGAAG7697150.079.261563
GATCGGA7701350.079.1029741
AAGAGCA7699800.078.971137
GAAGAGC7711000.078.797186
GGAAGAG8143000.074.866725
CGTAGAG6507950.046.0876632-33
GTCACGT6663400.045.3840828-29
CACGTAG6617850.045.38001630-31
CTCGCTA212050.044.9404951
GAGATCT6691050.044.90688736-37
ACGTAGA6518150.044.80343232-33
TCACGTA6618050.044.3249830-31
TAGAGAT6825400.044.16002334-35
GATCTGG6880400.043.96394738-39
AGTCACG6684300.043.91021728-29
ACGTCTG6874900.043.82655314-15