FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
Ctrl_204_untrtd_S3_R2_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameCtrl_204_untrtd_S3_R2_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences66500327
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC58

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[WARN]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG1143620817.19722069938092No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GTTCCGA128900.032.832988
AGTTCCG138250.030.141157
TTCCGAC152800.028.2581339
GGGCGAT83300.025.980531
TCCGATC127950.025.22302224-25
GGCGATC95700.023.804522
TCCGACG89700.023.00679810-11
TTCCGAT126850.021.662924-25
TGGCGCG330700.019.0300453
TCAATCG67900.018.942183
CGATCAG143000.018.43644326-27
GACGTGT198200.018.19807612-13
CCGATCA123500.017.90804126-27
CCGACGT121750.017.71286410-11
CGATCTG144950.015.8146424
CAATCGC83250.015.79159454
GGCGCGT441100.015.4937274
GACTGGA513900.015.3951941
GCGACAT138400.015.2942877
CGATCCG39650.015.20161226-27