FastQCFastQC Report
Mon 7 Oct 2024
Ctrl_203_untrtd_S2_R1_001.fastq.gz

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameCtrl_203_untrtd_S2_R1_001.fastq.gz
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences61943382
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length101
%GC55

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[FAIL]Per tile sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[FAIL]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[FAIL]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[FAIL]Overrepresented sequences

SequenceCountPercentagePossible Source
GATCGGAAGAGCACACGTCTGAACTCCAGTCACTTAGGCATCTGGGGGGG947014115.288382219750288TruSeq Adapter, Index 3 (97% over 45bp)
CTGGAGTCTTGGAAGCTTGACTACCCTACGTTCTCCTACAAATGGACCTT779670.12586816780523866No Hit
CCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATATT714260.11530852480737974No Hit
CCTGCCGCCCCGACCCTTCTCCCCCCGCCGCGCCCCCACGCGGCGCTCCC642900.10378832721791005No Hit
CTCCGTTTCCGACCTGGGCCGGTTCACCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGT641220.1035171118038082No Hit
CCCCTCCTTAGGCAACCTGGTGGTCCCCCGCTCCCGGGAGGTCACCATAT626140.10108263058675097No Hit

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
GAGCACA12335200.085.440199
AGAGCAC12413400.084.8884358
CGGAAGA12334550.084.724854
GATCGGA12398300.084.4601441
ATCGGAA12432300.084.251632
TCGGAAG12444750.084.07793
AAGAGCA12617850.083.606957
GAAGAGC12591050.083.2885366
GGAAGAG12992200.080.5787665
GATCGAA110100.065.236831
ATCGAAA124400.054.1960262
TAGGCAT11405950.045.90827634-35
ACTTAGG11363400.045.75045432-33
CACTTAG11477650.045.67318330-31
GGCATCT11577950.045.12576736-37
TCACTTA11679650.045.0371630-31
AGGCATC11513500.045.03082336-37
TCCAGTC11885250.044.9220724-25
CAGTCAC11786700.044.83872626-27
ATCTGGG11745350.044.76719340-41